AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap:
  • Exchange:
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding:
  • Number of Employees:
  • Book value per share:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm:
  • Beta:
  • EPS:
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.43
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.68
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.39
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.87
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month:
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month:
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month:
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short:
  • Shares Short Prev Month:
  • Days to Cover:
  • Short Percent Float:
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions:
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm:
  • Net Income Margin ttm:
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 140 USD
  • Target Price Low: 92 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 120.75 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 8
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High:
  • 52 Week Low:
  • 50 Day Moving Average:
  • 200 Day Moving Average:
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date:
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.26 ~ 0.43 (2020-12-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 177.77M ~ 184.10M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 5.29%
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Stock Market Rally Under Pressure As Tesla, Nvidia, Square, Growth Sto...Investor's Business Daily2021-02-26 17:07:00 EDT
Axon: 4Q Earnings SnapshotYahoo Finance2021-02-25 22:24:12 EDT
Axon Enterprise EPS beats by $0.64, beats on revenueSeeking Alpha2021-02-25 21:56:00 EDT
Axon Enterprise Q4 2020 Earnings PreviewSeeking Alpha2021-02-24 22:35:00 EDT
Why Axon Enterprise Stock Fell TodayNasdaq2021-02-16 14:20:00 EDT
AXON: Raising target price to $149.00Yahoo Finance2021-02-09 16:01:00 EDT
Listen to Jeff Bezos: Buy These 7 ‘Hyperinnovative' StocksInvestorPlace2021-02-05 16:48:06 EDT
Why Axon Enterprise Stock Surged 34% Last MonthBusiness Insider2021-02-05 10:50:00 EDT
AXON: Initiating coverage on AXONYahoo Finance2021-02-03 16:00:00 EDT
My 5 Best Stocks to Buy in 2021The Motley Fool2021-02-01 11:55:00 EDT
Axon Enterprise, Inc. Rings The Opening BellNasdaq2021-01-26 06:18:00 EDT
Axon Enterprise To Change Nasdaq Symbol to "AXON"Nasdaq2021-01-25 22:55:00 EDT
Axon Enterprise IncCNBC2021-01-24 16:00:00 EDT
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. Cl AMarketWatch2021-01-20 16:00:00 EDT
9 Beginner Stocks for First-Time InvestorsInvestorPlace2021-01-20 11:03:11 EDT
News for Flowserve Corp.Business Insider2021-01-20 06:06:00 EDT
These 3 Companies Will Be Robinhood Stocks in 2021The Motley Fool2021-01-20 02:15:00 EDT
AAXN: Raising target price to $173.00Yahoo Finance2021-01-19 16:00:00 EDT
Top Industrial Stocks for February 2021Investopedia2021-01-19 15:55:41 EDT
7 Gun Stocks to Buy for a Profitable Ride on the Blue WaveInvestorPlace2021-01-18 08:30:53 EDT
Axon: Ride The LightningSeeking Alpha2021-01-17 15:34:48 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q3
Qtr Revenue94.65101.2299.23104.84114.79115.81112.36130.84171.85147.16141.26166.44
Rev Growth yoy15.32 %27.73 %24.59 %16.15 %21.28 %14.42 %13.24 %24.80 %49.71 %27.07 %25.72 %27.21 %
Cost of Revenue31.6436.7536.0839.2049.4546.8946.8050.6779.2158.5553.0868.20
Gross Profit63.0264.4663.1465.6365.3568.9265.5680.1792.6488.6188.1898.24
Gross Profit Mgn66.58 %63.69 %63.64 %62.61 %56.93 %59.51 %58.35 %61.27 %53.91 %60.21 %62.42 %59.02 %
Research and Development15.7615.1218.5021.9821.2523.3523.4925.1328.7526.3829.5629.25
Selling & Marketing Expense5.290.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense39.6135.7639.3439.6936.0542.8943.3648.4272.5463.0372.2974.44
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense55.3750.8857.8461.6763.3566.2566.8673.55107.0389.41101.85103.69
Operating Income7.6513.585.303.971.992.67-1.296.62-14.39-0.80-13.68-5.45
Operating Mgn8.08 %13.42 %5.34 %3.78 %1.74 %2.31 %-1.15 %5.06 %-8.37 %-0.54 %-9.68 %-3.27 %
Net Income-2.0712.938.485.712.086.420.746.10-12.384.07-30.76-0.87
Net Income Mgn-2.19 %12.77 %8.55 %5.45 %1.81 %5.54 %0.66 %4.67 %-7.2 %2.77 %-21.77 %-0.52 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q3
Operating Cashflows24.3218.05-1.9516.5331.24-13.9711.3922.4445.8113.41-20.3911.14
Financing Cashflows-2.25-3.43226.63-1.04-2.81-1.16-0.87-1.13-0.78-5.16306.47-1.12
Investing Cashflows9.531.27-8.491.22-3.86-110.75-14.12-38.05-77.81-22.07-124.14-154.08
Total Capital Expenditures1.351.063.602.214.265.272.594.253.832.215.3458.47
Changes In Cash31.6015.89216.1916.7124.57-125.88-3.60-16.74-32.78-13.82161.94-144.06
Free Cash flow22.3916.96-5.7714.1126.88-19.408.6218.2141.9111.16-25.80-47.40
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q3
Total Assets338.11392.99642.40681.70719.54739.20746.37792.30845.64877.451232.911279.15
Intangible Assets18.8217.5020.4416.9615.9415.0714.4213.5312.7711.9311.1510.26
Goodwill14.9314.9524.6825.0424.9825.0224.9724.8825.0124.7524.9125.01
Current Assets205.19258.97486.97524.39558.15566.92575.05576.02619.09618.74885.72875.85
Current Cash75.1192.33307.51324.37349.46223.64219.72202.55172.25156.54319.25176.00
Account Receivables56.0687.8594.30116.52130.58149.10134.63149.01146.88147.94154.25172.80
Inventory45.4743.1043.9739.2233.7637.5941.0040.6738.8446.9281.0197.61
Total Liabilities170.67193.66193.56222.03252.22258.66257.44284.66302.14317.86363.10384.00
Account Payables32.0946.5639.2145.9156.2646.2143.0850.3870.8867.97104.5796.56
Short Term Debt0.040.000.000.000.003.880.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt0.080.000.000.000.008.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.902.014.033.713.363.463.513.133.173.173.653.39
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Axon Enterprise, Inc
Axon Enterprise, Inc

Axon Enterprise, Inc. develops, manufactures, and sells conducted energy weapons (CEWs) worldwide. The company operates through two segments, TASER and Software and Sensors. It offers TASER X26P, TASER X2, TASER 7, and TASER Pulse and Bolt CEWs; and related cartridges. The company also provides on-officer body cameras and Axon Fleet in-car video systems; and Axon Evidence connected software network; Axon Records cloud-based records management sys...
Founded: 1993
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
Full Time Employees: 1,323
Next Earnings Date: 2021-03-02
Keywords: AAXN
4.1K Followers
42k Followers
Avg: 
 164 review, 81 jobs
Stock Price:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap:
  • Exchange:
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding:
  • Number of Employees:
  • Book value per share:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm:
  • Beta:
  • EPS:
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.43
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.68
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.39
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.87
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month:
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month:
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month:
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short:
  • Shares Short Prev Month:
  • Days to Cover:
  • Short Percent Float:
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions:
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm:
  • Net Income Margin ttm:
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 140 USD
  • Target Price Low: 92 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 120.75 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 8
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High:
  • 52 Week Low:
  • 50 Day Moving Average:
  • 200 Day Moving Average:
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date:
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.26 ~ 0.43 (2020-12-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 177.77M ~ 184.10M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 5.29%
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 140 USD
Target low: 92 USD
Average: 120.75 USD based on 8 analysts as of 2021-01-09

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 140 USD
Target low: 92 USD
Average: 120.75 USD based on 8 analysts as of 2021-01-09
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q3
Qtr Revenue171.85147.16141.26166.44
Rev Growth yoy49.71 %27.07 %25.72 %27.21 %
Cost of Revenue79.2158.5553.0868.20
Gross Profit92.6488.6188.1898.24
Gross Profit Mgn53.91 %60.21 %62.42 %59.02 %
Research and Development28.7526.3829.5629.25
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense72.5463.0372.2974.44
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.00
Operating Expense107.0389.41101.85103.69
Operating Income-14.39-0.80-13.68-5.45
Operating Mgn-8.37 %-0.54 %-9.68 %-3.27 %
Net Income-12.384.07-30.76-0.87
Net Income Mgn-7.2 %2.77 %-21.77 %-0.52 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.35
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
AAXN - Axon Enterprise, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q3
Operating Cashflows45.8113.41-20.3911.14
Financing Cashflows-0.78-5.16306.47-1.12
Investing Cashflows-77.81-22.07-124.14-154.08
Total Capital Expenditures3.832.215.3458.47
Changes In Cash-32.78-13.82161.94-144.06
Free Cash flow41.9111.16-25.80-47.40
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..