AYX - Alteryx, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 4.84B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 58,797,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 59,482,000
  • Number of Employees: 1,450
  • Book value per share: 6.42
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -13.70 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.34 %
  • Beta: 0.695
  • EPS: -0.865
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.71
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.41
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.01
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.99
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.66
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -83.83
  • P/E forward: 1360.28
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -78.01
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -169.51
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 9.14
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 8.97
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 10.64
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 1.14%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,857,100
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,535,700
  • Days to Cover: 4.05
  • Short Percent Float: 4.86 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.57 %
  • Percent Institutions: 78.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 92.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: -5.65 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -11.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 159 USD
  • Target Price Low: 72 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 99.64 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 14
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 145.41
  • 52 Week Low: 66.92
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 72.84
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 78.15
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.2 ~ -0.15 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 121.50M ~ 127.10M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -4.18%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Alteryx (AYX) Acquires Lore IOStreetInsider.com2021-10-22 13:05:40 EDT
Is Alteryx, Inc. (AYX) Going to Burn These Hedge Funds?Yahoo Finance2021-10-18 16:21:24 EDT
Alteryx (AYX) Rides on Expanding Partner Base, AcquisitionsZacks Investment Research2021-10-13 11:30:33 EDT
Alteryx: Drawdown Is LikelySeeking Alpha2021-10-12 19:59:51 EDT
Alteryx: A Customer's PerspectiveSeeking Alpha2021-09-17 14:24:03 EDT
7 Tech Stocks That Will Survive the September SlaughterInvestorPlace2021-08-31 06:00:36 EDT
Alteryx: Don't Miss Your Chance To Get It LowSeeking Alpha2021-08-16 07:30:00 EDT
7 Beaten-Down Growth Stocks to Buy NowInvestorPlace2021-08-12 13:20:10 EDT
Why Alteryx Stock Tumbled TodayThe Motley Fool2021-08-04 15:19:16 EDT
Why Alteryx's Stock Is Getting Hammered TodayBenzinga2021-08-04 11:46:03 EDT
Alteryx, Inc. (AYX) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-08-03 20:35:19 EDT
Recap: Alteryx Q2 EarningsBenzinga2021-08-03 16:56:30 EDT
Why Alteryx Stock Bounced Higher TodayThe Motley Fool2021-07-20 18:11:29 EDT
Why Alteryx Stock Plummeted 29% in the First Half of 2021The Motley Fool2021-07-19 12:27:16 EDT
Is Alteryx Stock a Buy?The Motley Fool2021-02-17 04:35:00 EDT
Is SAP Acquiring Alteryx?LinkedIn2021-02-11 08:51:00 EDT
Twitter, Under Armour rise; Alteryx, Assurant fallWashington Post2021-02-10 18:12:00 EDT
Suresh Vittal joins Alteryx as CPOHelp Net Security2021-02-10 15:31:00 EDT
Why Alteryx Stock Was Tumbling Again TodayThe Motley Fool2021-02-10 14:06:00 EDT
Alteryx Appoints Suresh Vittal as Chief Product OfficerBusiness Insider2021-02-09 13:44:00 EDT
Recap: Alteryx Q4 EarningsBenzinga.com2021-02-09 13:25:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue54.18109.7776.0282.04103.40156.45108.8396.23129.72160.53118.76120.07
Rev Growth yoy58.63 %184.48 %77.53 %75.32 %90.84 %42.52 %43.16 %17.30 %25.46 %2.61 %9.12 %24.77 %
Cost of Revenue5.816.728.009.299.6412.2113.059.6310.4110.7410.8412.93
Gross Profit48.37103.0668.0272.7593.75144.2495.7886.60119.30149.78107.92107.14
Gross Profit Mgn89.28 %93.88 %89.48 %88.67 %90.67 %92.19 %88.01 %89.99 %91.97 %93.31 %90.87 %89.23 %
Research and Development10.5311.9714.0716.3817.7520.8926.1823.2625.2326.4531.3230.87
Selling & Marketing Expense26.2931.5638.4548.1943.7861.3265.1757.9460.9268.7971.9177.66
General & Administrative Expense11.9214.6119.9016.4720.2823.2924.5423.2023.5230.1833.5033.67
Interest Expense2.973.012.993.106.489.289.309.509.609.729.609.63
Operating Expense48.7458.1472.4281.0481.82105.50115.89104.39109.67125.42136.73142.19
Operating Income-0.3744.92-4.40-8.2911.9438.73-20.11-17.799.6324.36-28.81-35.05
Operating Mgn-0.68 %40.92 %-5.79 %-10.1 %11.54 %24.76 %-18.47 %-18.49 %7.43 %15.17 %-24.26 %-29.19 %
Net Income-0.2438.745.91-3.22-6.2430.69-15.47-35.294.3622.04-40.66-43.44
Net Income Mgn-0.45 %35.3 %7.78 %-3.92 %-6.03 %19.62 %-14.22 %-36.67 %3.36 %13.73 %-34.23 %-36.18 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows5.2914.4216.04-9.376.8120.7119.98-13.369.6858.4925.97-10.13
Financing Cashflows5.42-1.4719.60-8.02555.05-2.781.22-1.063.91-5.57-7.83-3.36
Investing Cashflows-23.91-7.461.90-1.80-27.05-250.19-201.90-86.19-45.9622.2064.6143.48
Total Capital Expenditures2.420.801.532.022.615.294.985.413.8712.105.645.77
Changes In Cash-13.2521.1237.54-3.22-6.2438.73-180.70-35.294.3624.3682.75-43.44
Free Cash flow2.8713.6314.51-11.394.2015.4115.00-18.775.8146.3920.32-15.90
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets526.49618.17644.19663.501239.311342.341323.321316.241356.471465.301415.751471.51
Intangible Assets19.2616.9816.4735.5334.1258.9955.4754.8554.1753.2652.0950.92
Goodwill9.659.499.4719.0018.8436.9136.7636.8436.9337.0737.0437.04
Current Assets407.25461.81458.62441.15995.49971.99880.28872.90866.61972.47987.72843.29
Current Cash85.3289.97127.04108.00642.45409.95228.02128.1895.95171.89253.76283.73
Account Receivables51.2394.9252.0364.9867.70129.9153.8268.5561.53136.9960.5089.44
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities331.77316.35318.35332.07852.57917.43896.94906.76920.58988.50964.261039.88
Account Payables7.345.036.8010.8211.209.3813.2811.926.485.345.9516.59
Short Term Debt0.000.00176.34179.1667.0868.1569.2370.3471.4772.6273.7674.95
Long Term Debt170.93173.65176.34179.16690.80698.48706.15714.03722.02730.12738.11746.43
Current Ratio2.643.711.581.485.223.944.113.894.033.634.132.99
Debt Ratio0.320.280.550.540.610.570.590.600.580.550.570.56
Debt/Equity Ratio0.610.581.081.081.961.801.821.921.821.681.801.90
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Alteryx, Inc
(NYSE:AYX)
Alteryx, Inc

Alteryx, Inc. provides end-to-end analytics platform for data analysts and scientists worldwide. Its analytic process automation software platform includes Alteryx Designer, a data profiling, preparation, blending, and analytics product used to create visual workflows or analytic processes; Alteryx Server, a server-based product for scheduling, sharing, and running analytic processes and applications in a Web-based environment; Alteryx Connect, a...
Founded: 1997
IPO date: 2017-03-24
CEO: Dean Stoecker(1997~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 1,450
Next Earnings Date: 2021-11-02
Keywords: alteryx
19K Followers
1092 Followers
Avg: 
 130 review, 241 jobs
Stock Price:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 4.84B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 58,797,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 59,482,000
  • Number of Employees: 1,450
  • Book value per share: 6.42
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -13.70 %
  • ROA ttm: -1.34 %
  • Beta: 0.695
  • EPS: -0.865
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.71
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.41
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.01
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.99
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 2.66
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -83.83
  • P/E forward: 1360.28
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -78.01
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -169.51
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 9.14
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 8.97
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 10.64
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 1.14%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,857,100
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,535,700
  • Days to Cover: 4.05
  • Short Percent Float: 4.86 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.57 %
  • Percent Institutions: 78.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 92.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: -5.65 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -11.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 159 USD
  • Target Price Low: 72 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 99.64 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 14
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 145.41
  • 52 Week Low: 66.92
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 72.84
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 78.15
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: -0.2 ~ -0.15 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 121.50M ~ 127.10M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -4.18%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 159 USD
Target low: 72 USD
Average: 99.64 USD based on 14 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 159 USD
Target low: 72 USD
Average: 99.64 USD based on 14 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Alteryx
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue129.72160.53118.76120.07
Rev Growth yoy25.46 %2.61 %9.12 %24.77 %
Cost of Revenue10.4110.7410.8412.93
Gross Profit119.30149.78107.92107.14
Gross Profit Mgn91.97 %93.31 %90.87 %89.23 %
Research and Development25.2326.4531.3230.87
Selling & Marketing Expense60.9268.7971.9177.66
General & Administrative Expense23.5230.1833.5033.67
Interest Expense9.609.729.609.63
Operating Expense109.67125.42136.73142.19
Operating Income9.6324.36-28.81-35.05
Operating Mgn7.43 %15.17 %-24.26 %-29.19 %
Net Income4.3622.04-40.66-43.44
Net Income Mgn3.36 %13.73 %-34.23 %-36.18 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): -0.18
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
AYX - Alteryx, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows9.6858.4925.97-10.13
Financing Cashflows3.91-5.57-7.83-3.36
Investing Cashflows-45.9622.2064.6143.48
Total Capital Expenditures3.8712.105.645.77
Changes In Cash4.3624.3682.75-43.44
Free Cash flow5.8146.3920.32-15.90
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..