BANR - Banner Corporation trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 2.00B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 34,098,700
  • Shares Outstanding: 34,551,700
  • Number of Employees: 2,116
  • Book value per share: 48.31
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 10.70 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.16 %
  • Beta: 1.115
  • EPS: 4.997
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.9
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 8.69
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.32
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.29
  • P/E forward: 14.24
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 11.76
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 6.52
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.51
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.17
  • PEG ratio: 2.18
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 596,930
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 749,510
  • Days to Cover: 3.26
  • Short Percent Float: 1.75 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.17 %
  • Percent Institutions: 86.62 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 50.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 40.20 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 31.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 63 USD
  • Target Price Low: 57 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 60.4 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 59.93
  • 52 Week Low: 33.26
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 54.94
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 55.34
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.33
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-02
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.07 ~ 1.29 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 120.50M ~ 128.11M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -14.39%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Earnings Season Preview: Banner Near Buy Zone With Quarterly Report Du...Investor's Business Daily2021-10-11 07:00:00 EDT
Where Do Hedge Funds Stand On Acadia Realty Trust (AKR)?Insider Monkey2021-10-04 13:22:32 EDT
Interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2021Yahoo Finance2021-09-30 11:00:00 EDT
Banner (BANR): Strong Industry, Solid Earnings Estimate RevisionsZacks Investment Research2021-08-31 09:54:18 EDT
Banner (BANR) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-07-21 18:30:28 EDT
Banner (BANR) Surpasses Q1 Earnings EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-04-21 18:48:44 EDT
Recap: Banner Q1 EarningsBenzinga2021-04-21 17:04:01 EDT
Why Banner (BANR) Stock Might be a Great PickZacks Investment Research2021-04-05 09:51:09 EDT
Is Banner Corporation (BANR) a Profitable Stock Pick Now?Zacks Investment Research2021-03-31 10:36:23 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for February 18thZacks Investment Research2021-02-18 11:21:54 EDT
Banner (BANR) Q4 Earnings Beat EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-01-21 18:03:46 EDT
Chemung Financial (CHMG) Rewards Investors With New Buyback PlanBusiness Insider2021-01-14 19:16:00 EDT
Banner (BANR) Announces New Buyback Plan: Is it Worth a Look?Zacks Investment Research2020-12-22 10:32:12 EDT
Moving Average Crossover Alert: Banner Corp (BANR)Zacks Investment Research2020-11-26 07:02:00 EDT
Is Banner (BANR) Stock a Solid Choice Right Now?Nasdaq2020-11-13 05:40:00 EDT
BANR.O - Banner Corporation Profile | ReutersReuters2020-10-07 00:23:38 EDT
Banner Corporation (BANR)YAHOO!2020-08-23 17:00:00 EDT
BANR Aug 2020 35.000 callYAHOO!2020-08-17 18:10:00 EDT
BANR Aug 2020 50.000 callYAHOO!2020-08-17 18:10:00 EDT
BANR Aug 2020 34.000 callYAHOO!2020-08-17 18:10:00 EDT
BANR Aug 2020 59.000 callYAHOO!2020-08-17 18:10:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
BANR - Banner Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue125.74134.24130.25135.33133.16135.13134.18143.45145.20140.99137.61144.91
Rev Growth yoy9.62 %22.10 %11.29 %10.43 %5.90 %0.66 %3.02 %6.00 %9.05 %4.33 %2.55 %1.02 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000145.20140.9900
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense1.792.591.532.062.222.021.830.651.102.831.261.18
General & Administrative Expense54.6958.3361.3862.3263.1464.8667.3571.2068.8968.8672.5668.78
Interest Expense8.5711.2813.8914.1414.8113.9212.419.178.557.726.866.01
Operating Expense91.00105.00104.00103.00103.00107.00128.00128.000.000.000.00
Operating Income000000000.04-0.0400
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0.03 %-0.03 %0 %0 %
Net Income37.7737.5333.3539.7039.5833.6616.8823.5436.5538.9646.8554.38
Net Income Mgn30.04 %27.96 %25.6 %29.34 %29.72 %24.9 %12.58 %16.41 %25.17 %27.63 %34.05 %37.53 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
BANR - Banner Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows52.30-55.69164.77-76.77-19.5080.3852.56-36.83122.42-12.78322.48-2.76
Financing Cashflows98.91273.24-233.9649.21195.8018.72125.561589.39195.40345.33922.7277.17
Investing Cashflows-151.97-194.0258.5312.81-98.64-115.82-190.86-1427.60-32.26196.09-829.46-256.41
Total Capital Expenditures3.0610.114.437.324.987.963.093.703.152.872.332.86
Changes In Cash-0.7623.54-10.66-14.7477.66-16.72-12.7355.7455.1946.07415.7450.08
Free Cash flow48.99-65.55160.82-84.58-24.4872.4249.48-40.53119.28-15.64320.15-5.62
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
BANR - Banner Corporation Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets10.5111.8711.7411.8512.1012.6012.7814.4114.6415.0316.1216.18
Intangible Assets0.260.370.370.370.370.400.400.400.400.390.390.39
Goodwill0.240.340.340.340.340.370.370.370.370.370.370.37
Current Assets0.270.300.260.250.320.330.300.761.161.261.651.47
Current Cash0.250.270.260.250.320.310.300.420.711.231.651.47
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities9.2410.3910.2310.3310.5711.0111.1812.7813.0013.3714.5014.51
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.100.540.120.120.120.300.000.000.000.100.000.00
Long Term Debt0.110.110.110.110.110.120.100.210.210.220.220.22
Current Ratio0.030.550.030.020.031.110.030.060.0912.590.120.10
Debt Ratio0.020.060.020.020.020.030.010.010.010.020.010.01
Debt/Equity Ratio0.170.440.160.150.150.260.060.130.130.190.130.13
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Banner Corporation
(NASDAQ:BANR)
Banner Corporation

Banner Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Banner Bank that provide commercial banking and financial products and services to individuals, businesses, and public sector entities in the United States. It accepts various deposit instruments, including interest-bearing and non-interest-bearing checking accounts, money market deposit accounts, regular savings accounts, and certificates of deposit, as well as treasury management servi...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 2,116
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-20
Keywords: banner
614 Followers
656 Followers
Avg: 
 1.3K review, 1.5k jobs
Stock Price:
BANR - Banner Corporation Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 2.00B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 34,098,700
  • Shares Outstanding: 34,551,700
  • Number of Employees: 2,116
  • Book value per share: 48.31
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 10.70 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.16 %
  • Beta: 1.115
  • EPS: 4.997
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.9
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 8.69
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.32
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.29
  • P/E forward: 14.24
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 11.76
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 6.52
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.51
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.17
  • PEG ratio: 2.18
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 596,930
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 749,510
  • Days to Cover: 3.26
  • Short Percent Float: 1.75 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.17 %
  • Percent Institutions: 86.62 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 50.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 40.20 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 31.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 63 USD
  • Target Price Low: 57 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 60.4 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 59.93
  • 52 Week Low: 33.26
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 54.94
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 55.34
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.33
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-02
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.07 ~ 1.29 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 120.50M ~ 128.11M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -14.39%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
BANR - Banner Corporation Analyst Opinions
Target high: 63 USD
Target low: 57 USD
Average: 60.4 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
BANR - Banner Corporation Analyst Trends
Target high: 63 USD
Target low: 57 USD
Average: 60.4 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Banner
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Cash Analysis (unit: billion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
BANR - Banner Corporation Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue145.20140.99137.61144.91
Rev Growth yoy9.05 %4.33 %2.55 %1.02 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit145.20140.9900
Gross Profit Mgn100 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense1.102.831.261.18
General & Administrative Expense68.8968.8672.5668.78
Interest Expense8.557.726.866.01
Operating Expense0.000.000.00
Operating Income0.04-0.0400
Operating Mgn0.03 %-0.03 %0 %0 %
Net Income36.5538.9646.8554.38
Net Income Mgn25.17 %27.63 %34.05 %37.53 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 1.15
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
BANR - Banner Corporation Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows122.42-12.78322.48-2.76
Financing Cashflows195.40345.33922.7277.17
Investing Cashflows-32.26196.09-829.46-256.41
Total Capital Expenditures3.152.872.332.86
Changes In Cash55.1946.07415.7450.08
Free Cash flow119.28-15.64320.15-5.62
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡