BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 653.50M
  • Exchange:
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding:
  • Number of Employees:
  • Book value per share:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm:
  • Beta:
  • EPS:
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.37
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.58
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.2
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 0.05
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.01
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month:
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short:
  • Shares Short Prev Month:
  • Days to Cover:
  • Short Percent Float:
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions:
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 88.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm:
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 21.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High:
  • 52 Week Low:
  • 50 Day Moving Average:
  • 200 Day Moving Average:
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-14
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
My Top Ten Monthly Dividend PayersSeeking Alpha2021-05-19 12:11:29 EDT
Citigroup Keeps CEO Michael Corbat’s Pay at $24 MillionWall Street Journal2020-02-14 13:52:00 EDT
Ag names Nutrien, Mosaic and CF downgraded at CitiSeeking Alpha2020-02-14 11:23:00 EDT
April 3rd Options Now Available For Citigroup (C)Nasdaq2020-02-13 08:51:00 EDT
Citigroup, Inc. Common Stock (C) Revenue EPSNasdaq2020-02-12 15:57:00 EDT
Citigroup, Inc. Common Stock (C) Real-Time QuotesNasdaq2020-02-12 14:29:00 EDT
Citigroup Inc. (C.PRJ) Insider ActivityNasdaq2020-02-12 12:43:00 EDT
Wells cuts view on Teladoc in premarket analyst actionSeeking Alpha2020-02-12 05:10:00 EDT
Boeing gets $13 billion credit lineMarketWatch2020-02-07 13:46:00 EDT
Citigroup Suspends Trader for Stealing Cafeteria FoodWall Street Journal2020-02-03 16:24:00 EDT
iShares International Treasury Bond ETFMarkets Insider2020-02-03 16:00:00 EDT
The Wall Street Journal MarketsWall Street Journal2020-01-31 16:00:00 EDT
Citigroup Joins Robo-Advisor RaceBarron's2020-01-31 14:13:00 EDT
Citigroup Joins Robo RaceBarron's2020-01-30 11:36:00 EDT
Tracking Kahn Brothers Portfolio - Q4 2019 UpdateSeeking Alpha2020-01-28 14:03:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2017Q22017Q32017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q1
Qtr Revenue17.9018.1717.2518.8718.4718.3917.1218.5818.7618.570.0220.73
Rev Growth yoy2.01 %2.33 %1.43 %4.15 %3.17 %1.19 %-0.76 %-1.57 %1.56 %1.01 %-99.89 %11.60 %
Cost of Revenue0.020.030.030.030.020.030.030.010.020.0207.03
Gross Profit17.8818.1417.2318.8518.4518.3617.1018.5618.7418.56013.70
Gross Profit Mgn99.87 %99.85 %99.84 %99.86 %99.89 %99.86 %99.84 %99.94 %99.9 %99.91 %0 %66.1 %
Research and Development1.691.761.781.761.801.811.831.721.721.7801.72
Selling & Marketing Expense0.430.420.390.380.410.380.380.360.430.380.000.33
General & Administrative Expense5.034.894.495.435.044.944.205.304.954.950.005.33
Interest Expense4.044.384.545.165.886.376.857.327.767.540.000.00
Operating Expense7.157.066.667.577.257.136.417.387.117.110.007.38
Operating Income5.686.005.106.095.956.105.314.714.808.6903.11
Operating Mgn31.72 %33.03 %29.55 %32.27 %32.19 %33.19 %30.99 %25.36 %25.58 %46.79 %0 %15 %
Net Income3.874.13-0.014.624.494.624.314.714.804.910.022.52
Net Income Mgn21.63 %22.74 %-0.03 %24.48 %24.31 %25.13 %25.19 %25.36 %25.58 %26.45 %98.21 %12.17 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2017Q22017Q32017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q1
Operating Cashflows-18505.0018206.00-5282.006956.001363.0021747.006886.00-37616.00-140.002398.00-2.64-25533.00
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures-861.00-855.00-859.00-969.00-721.00-992.00-1092.00-518.00-2831.00-1011.000-460.00
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow-19366.0017351.00-6141.005987.00642.0020755.005794.00-38134.00-2971.001387.00-2.64-25993.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Balance Sheet
Unit: (million)
Total Assets
Intangible Assets
Goodwill
Current Assets
Current Cash
Account Receivables
Inventory
Total Liabilities
Account Payables
Short Term Debt
Long Term Debt
Current Ratio
Debt Ratio
Debt/Equity Ratio
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
BlackRock Ltd. Duration
BlackRock Ltd. Duration

BlackRock Limited Duration Income Trust is a close ended fixed income mutual fund launched by BlackRock, Inc. It is managed by BlackRock Advisors, LLC. The fund invests in fixed income securities of the United States. It invests in securities of companies operating across diversified sectors. The fund primarily invests in investment grade corporate bonds, mortgage-related securities, asset-backed securities, US Government and agency securities, a...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Asset Management
Keywords: blackrock. duration
912K Followers
39.9k Followers
Avg: 
 13.3K review, 6.6k jobs
Stock Price:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 653.50M
  • Exchange:
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding:
  • Number of Employees:
  • Book value per share:
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm:
  • ROA ttm:
  • Beta:
  • EPS:
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.37
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.58
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.2
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 0.05
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high:
  • P/E trailing 12m low:
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.01
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month:
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short:
  • Shares Short Prev Month:
  • Days to Cover:
  • Short Percent Float:
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions:
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 88.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm:
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 21.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High:
  • 52 Week Low:
  • 50 Day Moving Average:
  • 200 Day Moving Average:
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-14
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Analyst Opinions

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Analyst Trends
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: BlackRock Duration
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Cash Analysis (unit: )
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q1
Qtr Revenue18.7618.570.0220.73
Rev Growth yoy1.56 %1.01 %-99.89 %11.60 %
Cost of Revenue0.020.0207.03
Gross Profit18.7418.56013.70
Gross Profit Mgn99.9 %99.91 %0 %66.1 %
Research and Development1.721.7801.72
Selling & Marketing Expense0.430.380.000.33
General & Administrative Expense4.954.950.005.33
Interest Expense7.767.540.000.00
Operating Expense7.117.110.007.38
Operating Income4.808.6903.11
Operating Mgn25.58 %46.79 %0 %15 %
Net Income4.804.910.022.52
Net Income Mgn25.58 %26.45 %98.21 %12.17 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
Not available at this time...
Cashflow Analysis:
BLW - BlackRock Ltd. Duration Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q1
Operating Cashflows-140.002398.00-2.64-25533.00
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaNNaN
Total Capital Expenditures-2831.00-1011.000-460.00
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaNNaN
Free Cash flow-2971.001387.00-2.64-25993.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡