CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 97.01M
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 7,505,700
  • Shares Outstanding: 8,487,600
  • Number of Employees: 2
  • Book value per share: 31.86
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -53.30 %
  • ROA ttm: -24.20 %
  • Beta: 1.136
  • EPS: -21.71
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.42
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.23
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.75
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.53
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -0.81
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -0.15
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -1.26
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.42
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.39
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.45
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): -14.94%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 141,710
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 165,370
  • Days to Cover: 13.5
  • Short Percent Float: 1.89 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 11.57 %
  • Percent Institutions: 0.91 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 2.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -55.00 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -52.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 17.73
  • 52 Week Low: 2.14
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 9.4
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 10.36
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2014-10-29
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
CHINA GREEN AGRICULTURE ANNOUNCES RECEIPT OF NYSE CUREGlobeNewswire2021-09-01 11:00:00 EDT
Why GameStop Stock Looks Ready To Break OutBenzinga2021-08-31 07:00:00 EDT
IIROC Trading Halt - SLI | Markets InsiderMarkets Insider2021-08-11 07:00:00 EDT
Here's what to expect from Flotek Industries's earnings reportMarkets Insider2021-08-07 13:18:19 EDT
Flotek Industries IncShs hosts conference call for investorsMarkets Insider2021-08-05 14:38:05 EDT
Why Affirm Shares Are Trading Higher TodayBenzinga2021-08-02 19:49:00 EDT
China Green AgricultureThe Motley Fool2021-01-15 13:00:00 EDT
Stock Alert: China Green Agriculture Gains 17%Nasdaq2020-12-31 07:28:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture Shares Are Halted; Up 40%Benzinga.com2020-12-31 02:08:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture CHARTBusiness Insider2020-09-21 11:04:34 EDT
China Green Agriculture Inc CGAMorningstar%2c Inc.2020-09-10 17:00:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture Inc Registered Shs Stock , CGABusiness Insider2020-08-15 04:53:16 EDT
China Green Agriculture Inc Registered Shs - ProfileBusiness Insider2020-08-15 04:53:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture Inc.Wall Street Journal2020-08-02 08:28:14 EDT
China Green Agriculture Inc (CGA.N)Reuters2020-07-30 17:00:00 EDT
CGA China Green Agriculture, Inc. Common StockNasdaq2020-05-11 17:00:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture, Inc. (CGA)YAHOO!2020-04-26 17:00:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture (CGA) - Cash FlowThe Motley Fool2020-04-07 17:00:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture (CGA) - Interactive ChartThe Motley Fool2020-03-29 17:00:00 EDT
China Green Agriculture, IncReuters2019-10-15 23:51:00 EDT
Yum China to Take Over Controlling Stake in Huang Ji HuangYahoo Finance2019-08-23 21:24:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue57.9552.25108.1275.9950.8249.5785.8363.0344.1648.3486.0752.84
Rev Growth yoy-7.67 %-18.31 %30.97 %-2.29 %-12.31 %-5.15 %-20.62 %-17.06 %-13.11 %-2.47 %0.28 %-16.17 %
Cost of Revenue41.4940.0186.9661.2237.6640.7473.2152.8835.8539.9271.6244.45
Gross Profit16.4712.2421.1614.7713.168.8212.6210.158.318.4214.458.39
Gross Profit Mgn28.42 %23.43 %19.57 %19.44 %25.89 %17.8 %14.7 %16.11 %18.82 %17.43 %16.79 %15.88 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense3.428.076.884.903.633.862.274.144.713.353.203.20
General & Administrative Expense2.316.8313.5416.3432.7658.8157.1132.9443.5425.7836.59
Interest Expense0.160.150.150.140.080.090.080.060.060.070.060.09
Operating Expense5.737.9713.7118.4319.9736.6261.0861.2537.6646.8928.9939.79
Operating Income10.744.277.45-3.66-6.81-27.80-48.46-51.10-29.34-38.46-14.54-31.40
Operating Mgn18.53 %8.18 %6.89 %-4.82 %-13.41 %-56.08 %-56.47 %-81.07 %-66.45 %-79.56 %-16.9 %-59.42 %
Net Income9.012.515.12-5.05-7.32-27.08-50.22-52.13-30.95-40.04-14.81-33.94
Net Income Mgn15.55 %4.8 %4.73 %-6.64 %-14.4 %-54.64 %-58.52 %-82.71 %-70.1 %-82.82 %-17.21 %-64.24 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows8.52-35.96-50.526.553.08-5.15-36.60-27.52-1.65-4.58-4.35-2.29
Financing Cashflows-0.190.41-0.007.5410.730.210.20-1.380.290.010.0513.95
Investing Cashflows-0.03-0.01-0.00-0.00-0.02-0.03-0.02-0.03-0.03-0.18-0.26-0.01
Total Capital Expenditures0.030.030.000.000.010.040.020.030.020.070.170.01
Changes In Cash2.35-35.61-48.303.0210.69-4.25-37.40-29.380.90-39.16-14.0013.52
Free Cash flow8.49-35.97-50.526.553.06-5.19-36.62-27.55-1.68-4.77-4.60-2.30
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets469.64466.40481.68481.00463.10445.11395.27342.13330.09300.57290.33266.73
Intangible Assets27.0426.5726.7925.7624.3224.5623.7322.8023.5324.2724.0316.41
Goodwill7.877.868.067.877.567.777.635.617.337.627.600.00
Current Assets398.46397.02412.32414.95401.31383.29336.30285.20272.27241.76232.90217.71
Current Cash153.15117.5569.2472.2682.9578.7141.3111.8412.839.835.0818.59
Account Receivables137.04120.51154.56145.19139.06156.23166.45105.69109.36102.59125.90102.78
Inventory85.98115.01132.58162.01146.85114.4562.2398.41107.9090.8364.0264.32
Total Liabilities84.0678.4278.0284.4480.6474.4379.6879.3284.7783.3687.9979.22
Account Payables22.4613.319.4419.0017.3515.2220.3117.2719.5317.5322.2316.87
Short Term Debt4.374.364.473.643.773.883.813.543.974.134.124.18
Long Term Debt11.5811.6612.0611.1611.015.733.810.003.974.130.004.18
Current Ratio5.185.585.854.914.985.154.223.603.212.902.652.75
Debt Ratio0.030.030.030.030.030.020.020.010.020.030.010.03
Debt/Equity Ratio0.040.040.040.040.040.030.020.010.030.040.020.04
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
China Green Agriculture, Inc
(NYSE:CGA)
China Green Agriculture, Inc

China Green Agriculture, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of various types of fertilizers and agricultural products. The company operates in three segments: Jinong, Gufeng, and Yuxing. Its fertilizer products include humic acid-based compound fertilizers, compound fertilizers, blended fertilizers, organic compound fertilizers, slow-release fertilizers, highly-concentrated water-soluble fer...
Sector: Basic Materials
Industry: Agricultural Inputs
Full Time Employees: 2
Keywords: china green agriculture
23K Followers
1307 Followers
Stock Price:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 97.01M
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 7,505,700
  • Shares Outstanding: 8,487,600
  • Number of Employees: 2
  • Book value per share: 31.86
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -53.30 %
  • ROA ttm: -24.20 %
  • Beta: 1.136
  • EPS: -21.71
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.3
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.42
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.23
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.75
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.53
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -0.81
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -0.15
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -1.26
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.42
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.39
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 0.45
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): -14.94%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 141,710
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 165,370
  • Days to Cover: 13.5
  • Short Percent Float: 1.89 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 11.57 %
  • Percent Institutions: 0.91 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 2.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -55.00 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -52.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 17.73
  • 52 Week Low: 2.14
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 9.4
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 10.36
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2014-10-29
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Analyst Opinions

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Analyst Trends
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: China Green Agriculture
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue44.1648.3486.0752.84
Rev Growth yoy-13.11 %-2.47 %0.28 %-16.17 %
Cost of Revenue35.8539.9271.6244.45
Gross Profit8.318.4214.458.39
Gross Profit Mgn18.82 %17.43 %16.79 %15.88 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense4.713.353.203.20
General & Administrative Expense32.9443.5425.7836.59
Interest Expense0.060.070.060.09
Operating Expense37.6646.8928.9939.79
Operating Income-29.34-38.46-14.54-31.40
Operating Mgn-66.45 %-79.56 %-16.9 %-59.42 %
Net Income-30.95-40.04-14.81-33.94
Net Income Mgn-70.1 %-82.82 %-17.21 %-64.24 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
CGA - China Green Agriculture, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-1.65-4.58-4.35-2.29
Financing Cashflows0.290.010.0513.95
Investing Cashflows-0.03-0.18-0.26-0.01
Total Capital Expenditures0.020.070.170.01
Changes In Cash0.90-39.16-14.0013.52
Free Cash flow-1.68-4.77-4.60-2.30
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..