CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc trade ideas

CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Subscription Customers
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Product Adoption 4+ mods
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Product Adoption 5+ mods
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 65.49B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 203,607,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 205,834,000
  • Number of Employees: 3,394
  • Book value per share: 3.96
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -21.60 %
  • ROA ttm: -2.89 %
  • Beta: 1.331
  • EPS: -0.834
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.71
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.44
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.57
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.98
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.81
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -352.28
  • P/E forward: 337.56
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -144.97
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -356.87
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 57.55
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 54.56
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 69.8
  • PEG ratio: 6.68
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 0.59%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 11,482,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 11,522,800
  • Days to Cover: 2.96
  • Short Percent Float: 5.65 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 5.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.50 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.58 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -12.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -9.67 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -16.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 340 USD
  • Target Price Low: 264 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 310.62 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 26
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 290.73
  • 52 Week Low: 118.1
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 260.76
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 240.49
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.08 ~ 0.13 (2021-10-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 361.60M ~ 372.40M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 57.88%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Nvidia Stock Makes Impressive Move; Breakout Stocks Include CrowdStrik...Investor's Business Daily2021-10-26 17:56:00 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Holdings Jumped Nearly 5% TodayMotley Fool2021-10-26 17:10:28 EDT
SentinelOne: Rapid Growth Can Make It Worth ItSeeking Alpha2021-10-21 05:41:00 EDT
Alliances With Cloud Leaders Will Set UiPath Stock in MotionInvestorPlace2021-10-20 21:06:50 EDT
SentinelOne: Why I Am Not A Buyer. Yet.Seeking Alpha2021-10-20 20:29:00 EDT
TikTokers Track Lawmakers' Personal Stock TradesInvestopedia2021-10-20 13:18:50 EDT
2 Leading Growth Stocks to Buy in 2021 and BeyondMotley Fool2021-10-20 10:55:00 EDT
JumpCloud Closes Out $225 Million Series F With AdditionalGlobeNewswire2021-10-19 12:30:00 EDT
This ETF Could Help Grow Any Retirement AccountThe Motley Fool2021-10-16 07:31:00 EDT
CrowdStrike Holdings (CRWD) Stock Sinks As Market Gains: What You Shou...Zacks Investment Research2021-10-15 19:31:17 EDT
Why Crowdstrike Holdings Was Up 11.5% This WeekThe Motley Fool2021-10-15 19:09:36 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Stock Jumped on WednesdayThe Motley Fool2021-10-13 16:24:13 EDT
Market Indexes Try To Make A Stand; Volume Clues Show On CrowdStrike, ...Investors Business Daily2021-10-13 16:17:54 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Shares Are RisingBenzinga2021-10-13 11:52:28 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Holdings Fell 12.5% in SeptemberThe Motley Fool2021-10-07 13:34:12 EDT
SentinelOne vs. CrowdStrike -- Which Stock Should You Buy?The Motley Fool2021-10-07 10:00:00 EDT
Congratulations Humio and CrowdStrike!LinkedIn2021-02-19 10:57:00 EDT
CrowdStrike acquires Humio to expend its XDR capabilitiesHelp Net Security2021-02-18 16:00:00 EDT
CrowdStrike acquires Humio for $400 millionZDNet2021-02-18 07:32:00 EDT
Why CrowdStrike Stock Dropped TodayThe Motley Fool2021-02-17 15:40:00 EDT
Don't Buy CrowdStrike Stock Until These 3 Things HappenThe Motley Fool2021-02-06 11:05:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Qtr Revenue66.3880.4596.08108.11125.12152.11178.08198.97232.46264.93302.84337.69
Rev Growth yoy % %103.17 %94.09 %88.49 %89.06 %85.35 %84.05 %85.79 %74.17 %70.06 %69.72 %
Cost of Revenue22.2727.0029.2731.5837.3543.4246.9054.3961.5366.7378.5090.43
Gross Profit44.1053.4666.8076.5387.76108.69131.18144.58170.93198.20224.34247.26
Gross Profit Mgn66.44 %66.45 %69.53 %70.79 %70.14 %71.46 %73.67 %72.66 %73.53 %74.81 %74.08 %73.22 %
Research and Development25.9722.0023.8831.6335.9938.6940.5850.4857.5466.0778.1890.45
Selling & Marketing Expense46.6149.3456.8465.2768.6775.8088.1495.13105.60112.45135.13153.86
General & Administrative Expense13.6113.3511.8630.2621.6125.3325.0428.9631.9535.4842.3750.34
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.160.130.140.140.170.191.056.236.30
Operating Expense86.2084.6992.58127.17126.28139.82153.76174.57195.09214.00255.69294.66
Operating Income-42.09-31.23-25.77-50.64-38.52-31.13-22.58-29.99-24.16-15.80-31.35-47.40
Operating Mgn-63.41 %-38.82 %-26.83 %-46.84 %-30.79 %-20.47 %-12.68 %-15.07 %-10.39 %-5.96 %-10.35 %-14.04 %
Net Income-42.32-31.26-25.98-51.89-35.51-28.41-19.22-29.87-24.53-19.00-85.05-57.32
Net Income Mgn-63.76 %-38.85 %-27.04 %-48 %-28.38 %-18.68 %-10.79 %-15.01 %-10.55 %-7.17 %-28.08 %-16.97 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows-3.6415.811.42-6.2138.6366.1198.5855.0288.50114.46147.53108.47
Financing Cashflows8.09-0.33-0.88680.68-0.9727.316.8927.545.17760.532.6136.19
Investing Cashflows-36.49-10.674.14-34.39-27.26-572.12634.71-23.61-98.38-17.30-384.95-41.17
Total Capital Expenditures9.4415.9417.5222.9431.5915.4311.5822.6112.4117.2530.2334.84
Changes In Cash004.67-51.89-35.51-478.70740.18-32.87-27.23857.69-234.80-60.32
Free Cash flow-13.08-0.13-16.11-29.167.0550.6887.0032.4276.0997.21117.3073.64
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Total Assets457.361171.591256.051404.911519.401616.951749.512732.532881.173136.05
Intangible Assets8.698.528.438.258.078.4899.4999.24463.43459.89
Goodwill7.817.787.797.727.658.1383.1383.57374.58374.31
Current Assets311.251005.431053.221171.641248.461315.981340.802292.272038.002252.03
Current Cash92.99732.81743.61264.801004.991064.731059.931918.611685.001787.05
Account Receivables87.36115.26145.69164.99144.19149.24172.78239.20211.23266.54
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities384.63443.49539.01662.30766.24824.94934.721860.662027.772224.64
Account Payables9.911.135.241.346.5310.127.4912.063.4719.64
Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.008.648.658.989.339.37
Long Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00738.77
Current Ratio1.032.942.532.382.252.181.912.652.071.98
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.24
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.010.010.010.010.83
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc
(NASDAQ:CRWD)
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. provides cloud-delivered solutions for endpoint and cloud workload protection in the United States, Australia, Germany, India, Israel, Romania, and the United Kingdom. It offers 19 cloud modules on its Falcon platform through a software as a service subscription-based model that covers various security markets, such as corporate workload security, security and vulnerability management, managed security services, IT oper...
Founded: 2011
IPO date: 2019-06-12
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Infrastructure
Full Time Employees: 3,394
CEO / Founder: George P. Kurtz(2011~)
Next Earnings Date: 2021-12-01
Keywords: crowdstrike
38K Followers
529 Followers
Avg: 
 139 review, 340 jobs
Stock Price:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 65.49B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 203,607,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 205,834,000
  • Number of Employees: 3,394
  • Book value per share: 3.96
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -21.60 %
  • ROA ttm: -2.89 %
  • Beta: 1.331
  • EPS: -0.834
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.71
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 2.44
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.57
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.98
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.81
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -352.28
  • P/E forward: 337.56
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -144.97
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -356.87
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 57.55
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 54.56
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 69.8
  • PEG ratio: 6.68
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 0.59%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 11,482,800
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 11,522,800
  • Days to Cover: 2.96
  • Short Percent Float: 5.65 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 5.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 1.50 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.58 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 74.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: -12.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -9.67 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -16.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 340 USD
  • Target Price Low: 264 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 310.62 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 26
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 290.73
  • 52 Week Low: 118.1
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 260.76
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 240.49
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.08 ~ 0.13 (2021-10-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 361.60M ~ 372.40M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 57.88%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Subscription Customers
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Product Adoption 4+ mods
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Product Adoption 5+ mods
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Analyst Consensus:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 340 USD
Target low: 264 USD
Average: 310.62 USD based on 26 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 340 USD
Target low: 264 USD
Average: 310.62 USD based on 26 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: crowdstrike
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Qtr Revenue232.46264.93302.84337.69
Rev Growth yoy85.79 %74.17 %70.06 %69.72 %
Cost of Revenue61.5366.7378.5090.43
Gross Profit170.93198.20224.34247.26
Gross Profit Mgn73.53 %74.81 %74.08 %73.22 %
Research and Development57.5466.0778.1890.45
Selling & Marketing Expense105.60112.45135.13153.86
General & Administrative Expense31.9535.4842.3750.34
Interest Expense0.191.056.236.30
Operating Expense195.09214.00255.69294.66
Operating Income-24.16-15.80-31.35-47.40
Operating Mgn-10.39 %-5.96 %-10.35 %-14.04 %
Net Income-24.53-19.00-85.05-57.32
Net Income Mgn-10.55 %-7.17 %-28.08 %-16.97 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.1
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
CRWD - CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows88.50114.46147.53108.47
Financing Cashflows5.17760.532.6136.19
Investing Cashflows-98.38-17.30-384.95-41.17
Total Capital Expenditures12.4117.2530.2334.84
Changes In Cash-27.23857.69-234.80-60.32
Free Cash flow76.0997.21117.3073.64
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..