DT - Dynatrace, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 22.09B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 198,131,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 284,286,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,779
  • Book value per share: 4.08
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 7.09 %
  • ROA ttm: 2.61 %
  • Beta: 1.44
  • EPS: 0.26
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.48
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.91
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.65
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.07
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.87
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 290.14
  • P/E forward: 120.32
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 297.46
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 126.31
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 29.15
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 28.32
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 18.49
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 1.17%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,318,600
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,209,100
  • Days to Cover: 5.02
  • Short Percent Float: 3.19 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.70 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.55 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 82.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 11.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 10.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 88 USD
  • Target Price Low: 60 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 72.85 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 79.67
  • 52 Week Low: 33.83
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 72.49
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 60.81
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.15 ~ 0.17 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 219.40M ~ 224.00M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 31.51%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Dynatrace Q2 2022 Earnings PreviewSeeking Alpha2021-10-26 18:32:00 EDT
Datadog CEO on Its Plan to Become a Developer Platform CompanyBusiness Insider2021-10-26 16:30:00 EDT
Dynatrace's Earnings OutlookBenzinga2021-10-26 14:13:18 EDT
Dynatrace Inc. (DT) PT Raised to $75 at JefferiesStreetInsider.com2021-10-26 11:45:00 EDT
Expert Ratings For DynatraceBenzinga2021-10-25 20:31:00 EDT
Brigham Minerals Stock, Dynatrace, Potash Among 12 New Stocks On IBD W...Investor's Business Daily2021-10-22 22:11:00 EDT
Dynatrace : OneAgent release notes version 1.227MarketScreener2021-10-19 06:42:09 EDT
Dynatrace Stock Powers Higher With Big MoneyYahoo Finance2021-10-18 17:02:47 EDT
Doge vs. Dog -- Which One Is Worth Buying?Nasdaq2021-10-18 11:00:00 EDT
Why Shares of Elastic Were Up 10.7% This WeekMotley Fool2021-10-15 22:13:37 EDT
Our Best Ideas On Stocks To Buy If Tech Sells OffSeeking Alpha2021-10-13 15:44:09 EDT
Dynatrace (DT) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-07-28 09:08:12 EDT
Dynatrace: Q1 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-07-28 07:10:32 EDT
Why Dynatrace Stock Jumped 35% Through the First Half of 2021The Motley Fool2021-07-13 18:39:22 EDT
Dynatrace: Solid Quarter; Buy The Stock NowSeeking Alpha2021-05-23 11:01:31 EDT
Dynatrace (DT) Tops Q4 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-05-12 11:16:13 EDT
Recap: Dynatrace Q4 EarningsBenzinga2021-05-12 07:05:53 EDT
Dynatrace (DT) to Report Q4 Earnings: What's in the Cards?Zacks Investment Research2021-05-10 11:16:10 EDT
Why Dynatrace Is a Top Cloud Analytics Stock for 2021The Motley Fool2021-02-13 10:22:00 EDT
What Makes Dynatrace (DT) a Strong Momentum Stock: Buy Now?Business Insider2021-02-13 04:42:00 EDT
At Its All-Time High, Is This Cloud Stock a Buy?The Motley Fool2021-02-10 10:30:00 EDT
Can Dynatrace (DT) Run Higher on Rising Earnings Estimates?Business Insider2021-02-10 05:02:00 EDT
Dynatrace Launches Software Intelligence HubAssociated Press2021-02-09 05:09:00 EDT
Bull Of The Day: Dynatrace (DT)Business Insider2021-02-08 10:46:00 EDT
Dynatrace: Becoming Killer App For Digital TransformationSeeking Alpha2021-02-04 07:28:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue101.89114.69116.17122.55129.38143.30150.58155.51168.59182.91196.50209.74
Rev Growth yoy % % %24.77 %26.98 %24.94 %29.62 %26.89 %30.30 %27.64 %30.50 %34.87 %
Cost of Revenue26.3425.8229.9529.5439.5528.7031.1428.5430.7133.1235.3438.83
Gross Profit75.5588.8786.2293.0189.83114.59119.44126.97137.88149.79161.17170.91
Gross Profit Mgn74.15 %77.48 %74.22 %75.89 %69.43 %79.97 %79.32 %81.65 %81.78 %81.89 %82.02 %81.49 %
Research and Development19.6917.6421.5325.6646.6022.5224.5123.5027.5128.7331.6734.73
Selling & Marketing Expense44.8843.2748.2258.2299.9752.4055.5949.1656.6964.8374.8180.48
General & Administrative Expense25.2119.6727.0131.8886.9521.8821.2721.5322.1123.4425.1426.92
Interest Expense17.5021.0620.6019.1914.536.005.684.113.603.463.042.86
Operating Expense101.7592.47108.56125.90243.58106.84111.41102.88115.00125.69140.30149.67
Operating Income-26.20-3.60-22.34-32.89-153.747.758.0324.0922.8824.1120.8721.24
Operating Mgn-25.71 %-3.14 %-19.23 %-26.84 %-118.83 %5.41 %5.34 %15.49 %13.57 %13.18 %10.62 %10.13 %
Net Income-39.94-22.10-30.60-49.16-417.331.7646.7012.8717.4818.4226.9513.29
Net Income Mgn-39.2 %-19.27 %-26.34 %-40.11 %-322.57 %1.23 %31.02 %8.27 %10.37 %10.07 %13.72 %6.34 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows17.608.7762.2134.17-252.4011.1364.6437.0123.8473.7285.8783.47
Financing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN-23.75414.02-30.00-30.873.58-25.18-22.39-53.81-15.54
Investing CashflowsNaNNaNNaN-4.48-5.84-5.55-4.74-4.55-2.04-2.53-4.76-6.50
Total Capital Expenditures-1.91-1.61-3.594.485.845.554.744.552.042.534.762.95
Changes In CashNaNNaNNaN5.94-417.331.7629.0336.0417.4818.4227.3061.44
Free Cash flow15.697.1658.6129.68-258.235.5859.9032.4621.8171.1880.9180.52
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets1775.581932.821988.312046.882046.832056.162166.562256.222214.10
Intangible Assets1514.881500.041486.431472.331459.701447.391435.461420.681413.13
Goodwill1270.481270.161270.651270.731270.991271.601272.571271.191275.13
Current Assets190.25355.56411.44487.78441.94461.14574.50680.28638.05
Current Cash57.45211.70188.56213.17250.38248.44299.50324.96387.22
Account Receivables86.3789.50170.40204.55136.86154.47210.84283.95134.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2213.211046.541089.121081.171058.251033.251106.821142.621055.14
Account Payables4.7010.5310.8311.113.778.1912.159.623.43
Short Term Debt0.000.000.0011.140.009.319.379.4910.42
Long Term Debt1002.79569.79540.24509.99510.45480.94451.43391.91362.40
Current Ratio0.200.930.921.001.001.021.041.051.07
Debt Ratio0.560.290.270.250.250.240.210.180.17
Debt/Equity Ratio-2.290.640.600.540.510.480.430.360.32
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Dynatrace, Inc
(NYSE:DT)
Dynatrace, Inc

Dynatrace, Inc. provides a software intelligence platform for the enterprise cloud applications. It operates Dynatrace, a platform for running and optimizing multi-cloud environments. Its products include AppMon that works in various application environments, such as mobile apps, web apps, web browsers, web servers, Java, .NET, Node.js, PHP, databases, middleware, and mainframe; and Classic Real User Monitoring, which tracks user's experience fro...
IPO date: 2019-08-01
CEO: John van Siclen
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Application
Full Time Employees: 2,779
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-27
Keywords: Dynatrace
15K Followers
Avg: 
 405 review, 213 jobs
Stock Price:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 22.09B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 198,131,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 284,286,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,779
  • Book value per share: 4.08
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 7.09 %
  • ROA ttm: 2.61 %
  • Beta: 1.44
  • EPS: 0.26
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.48
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.91
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.65
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.07
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.87
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 290.14
  • P/E forward: 120.32
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 297.46
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 126.31
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 29.15
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 28.32
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 18.49
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 1.17%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 6,318,600
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,209,100
  • Days to Cover: 5.02
  • Short Percent Float: 3.19 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 2.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.70 %
  • Percent Institutions: 95.55 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 82.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 17.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 11.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 10.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 88 USD
  • Target Price Low: 60 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 72.85 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 79.67
  • 52 Week Low: 33.83
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 72.49
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 60.81
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.15 ~ 0.17 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 219.40M ~ 224.00M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 31.51%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 88 USD
Target low: 60 USD
Average: 72.85 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 88 USD
Target low: 60 USD
Average: 72.85 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Dynatrace
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue168.59182.91196.50209.74
Rev Growth yoy30.30 %27.64 %30.50 %34.87 %
Cost of Revenue30.7133.1235.3438.83
Gross Profit137.88149.79161.17170.91
Gross Profit Mgn81.78 %81.89 %82.02 %81.49 %
Research and Development27.5128.7331.6734.73
Selling & Marketing Expense56.6964.8374.8180.48
General & Administrative Expense22.1123.4425.1426.92
Interest Expense3.603.463.042.86
Operating Expense115.00125.69140.30149.67
Operating Income22.8824.1120.8721.24
Operating Mgn13.57 %13.18 %10.62 %10.13 %
Net Income17.4818.4226.9513.29
Net Income Mgn10.37 %10.07 %13.72 %6.34 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.16
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
DT - Dynatrace, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows23.8473.7285.8783.47
Financing Cashflows-25.18-22.39-53.81-15.54
Investing Cashflows-2.04-2.53-4.76-6.50
Total Capital Expenditures2.042.534.762.95
Changes In Cash17.4818.4227.3061.44
Free Cash flow21.8171.1880.9180.52
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..