EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 1.89B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 36,792,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 38,624,600
  • Number of Employees: 2,018
  • Book value per share: 35.86
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 11.60 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.23 %
  • Beta: 1.356
  • EPS: 3.914
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.89
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 8.25
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.2
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 39.54
  • Current Ratio ttm: 4.93
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 81.7
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 16.39
  • P/E forward: 11.57
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 17.64
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 9.24
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 5.24
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.64
  • PEG ratio: 1.9
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 509,080
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 629,430
  • Days to Cover: 4.05
  • Short Percent Float: 1.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 6.21 %
  • Percent Institutions: 59.28 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 44.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 32.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 57 USD
  • Target Price Low: 49 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 53 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 51.58
  • 52 Week Low: 27.02
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 45.2
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 46.93
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.24
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-09-14
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.57 ~ 1.23 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 111.56M ~ 119.08M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 51.77%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
16 Upcoming Dividend Increases Including AltriaSeeking Alpha2021-09-09 07:00:00 EDT
Form N-CSRS NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-09-03 18:33:28 EDT
Enterprise Finl Servs: Q2 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-07-26 20:55:15 EDT
Canadian National Railway Misses On Revenue In 1QNasdaq2021-04-26 22:23:37 EDT
Recap: Enterprise Finl Servs Q1 EarningsBenzinga2021-04-26 20:29:48 EDT
Enterprise Financial Reports First Quarter 2021 ResultsBusiness Wire2021-04-26 16:04:00 EDT
Hingham Is The Best Bank StockSeeking Alpha2021-04-21 11:19:03 EDT
Here's Why Momentum Investors Will Love Enterprise Financial Services ...Zacks Investment Research2021-04-01 12:53:19 EDT
Enterprise Financial Services Is A Hidden CompounderSeeking Alpha2021-02-25 13:13:54 EDT
Enterprise Financial Services (EFSC) Q4 Earnings and Revenues Top Esti...Zacks Investment Research2021-01-25 18:48:39 EDT
Enterprise Finl Servs: Q4 Earnings InsightsBenzinga.com2021-01-25 14:27:00 EDT
Enterprise Financial Services Corporationbenzinga.com2019-12-25 16:00:00 EDT
Amid Growing Soccer Wealth Gap, Is 92 Teams Too Many?The New York Times2019-08-23 18:30:00 EDT
CIFS and PMTS the only financial gainers, KMPR leads losersSeeking Alpha2019-08-23 16:58:00 EDT
VMware Agrees to Buy Carbon Black for About $2 BillionBloomberg2019-08-22 21:01:00 EDT
Salesforce +6.8% on beat-and-raiseSeeking Alpha2019-08-22 20:59:00 EDT
VMware acquires Carbon Black, PivotalSeeking Alpha2019-08-22 20:47:00 EDT
TFS Financial declares $0.27 dividendSeeking Alpha2019-08-22 20:22:00 EDT
TFS Financial Corporation Declares DividendYahoo Finance2019-08-22 20:20:00 EDT
Stone Investment Group Limited Reports Third Quarter ResultsYahoo Finance2019-08-22 20:20:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue56.5061.3061.5773.6876.6176.0376.7875.7975.9895.9590.4197.94
Rev Growth yoy4.64 %4.75 %10.52 %29.85 %35.59 %24.04 %24.69 %2.87 %-0.82 %26.20 %17.76 %29.22 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000095.9500
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense18.7818.9522.1123.9622.9022.2423.7724.5324.2128.8332.4530.98
Interest Expense12.6613.4115.2717.4918.0315.6313.327.367.436.675.845.66
Operating Expense45.0047.0049.0058.0058.0055.0074.0065.000.0065.000.000.00
Operating Income0000000000.0900
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0.1 %0 %0 %
Net Income22.5223.5316.1618.4229.0729.0912.8714.6317.9528.9329.9338.41
Net Income Mgn39.85 %38.39 %26.24 %25.01 %37.94 %38.26 %16.76 %19.31 %23.63 %30.15 %33.1 %39.21 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows8.0048.9415.714.8646.0025.8932.5626.3041.3935.27-3.6768.67
Financing Cashflows-10.0093.36-44.02212.31122.85-34.37137.52817.78-16.66-0.88451.63112.98
Investing Cashflows-19.19-101.8153.23-249.24-101.75-80.76-153.65-679.0318.76111.10-101.84-56.47
Total Capital Expenditures0.450.671.270.971.772.330.920.610.100.630.490.36
Changes In Cash-21.1940.4924.93-32.0867.10-89.2516.4315.7018.99145.49346.1139.91
Free Cash flow7.5448.2814.443.8944.2323.5631.6425.6841.2934.64-4.1668.31
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets5.525.656.937.187.357.337.508.368.379.7510.1910.35
Intangible Assets0.130.130.240.240.240.240.230.230.230.280.280.28
Goodwill0.120.120.210.210.210.210.210.210.210.260.260.26
Current Assets0.160.200.220.190.260.170.190.360.410.550.891.01
Current Cash0.160.200.220.190.260.170.180.350.390.540.881.01
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.010.010.010.010.010.000.000.010.010.00
Total Liabilities4.935.046.136.366.506.476.657.497.498.679.109.23
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.400.290.170.160.160.400.170.200.210.270.200.21
Long Term Debt0.520.190.360.570.640.480.400.480.480.310.280.28
Current Ratio0.030.681.291.191.610.431.091.841.942.034.404.86
Debt Ratio0.170.090.080.100.110.120.080.080.080.060.050.05
Debt/Equity Ratio1.570.800.670.880.951.020.670.780.780.540.440.44
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Enterprise Financial Services Corp
(NASDAQ:EFSC)
Enterprise Financial Services Corp

Enterprise Financial Services Corp operates as the financial holding company for Enterprise Bank & Trust that offers banking and wealth management services to individuals and corporate customers. The company offers checking, savings, and money market accounts, and certificates of deposit. It also provides commercial and industrial, commercial real estate, construction and land development, residential real estate, agricultural, and consumer loans...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 2,018
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-18
Keywords: enterprise financial services corp
431 Followers
5220 Followers
Avg: 
 4.6K review, 2.8k jobs
Stock Price:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 1.89B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 36,792,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 38,624,600
  • Number of Employees: 2,018
  • Book value per share: 35.86
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 11.60 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.23 %
  • Beta: 1.356
  • EPS: 3.914
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.89
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 8.25
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.2
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 39.54
  • Current Ratio ttm: 4.93
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 81.7
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 16.39
  • P/E forward: 11.57
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 17.64
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 9.24
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 5.24
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.64
  • PEG ratio: 1.9
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 509,080
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 629,430
  • Days to Cover: 4.05
  • Short Percent Float: 1.38 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 6.21 %
  • Percent Institutions: 59.28 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 44.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 32.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 57 USD
  • Target Price Low: 49 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 53 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 51.58
  • 52 Week Low: 27.02
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 45.2
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 46.93
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.24
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-09-14
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.57 ~ 1.23 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 111.56M ~ 119.08M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 51.77%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Analyst Opinions
Target high: 57 USD
Target low: 49 USD
Average: 53 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Analyst Trends
Target high: 57 USD
Target low: 49 USD
Average: 53 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Enterprise Financial Services Corp
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue75.9895.9590.4197.94
Rev Growth yoy-0.82 %26.20 %17.76 %29.22 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit095.9500
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense24.2128.8332.4530.98
Interest Expense7.436.675.845.66
Operating Expense0.0065.000.000.00
Operating Income00.0900
Operating Mgn0 %0.1 %0 %0 %
Net Income17.9528.9329.9338.41
Net Income Mgn23.63 %30.15 %33.1 %39.21 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 1
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
EFSC - Enterprise Financial Services Corp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows41.3935.27-3.6768.67
Financing Cashflows-16.66-0.88451.63112.98
Investing Cashflows18.76111.10-101.84-56.47
Total Capital Expenditures0.100.630.490.36
Changes In Cash18.99145.49346.1139.91
Free Cash flow41.2934.64-4.1668.31
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡