GDDY - GoDaddy Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 11.89B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 156,671,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 168,830,000
  • Number of Employees: 6,621
  • Book value per share: 2.87
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -251.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 3.15 %
  • Beta: 0.987
  • EPS: 1.126
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 1
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: -235.46
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.56
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.81
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.58
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 61.69
  • P/E forward: 38.81
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 82.28
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 59.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.35
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 4.14
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 24.67
  • PEG ratio: 6.7
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 4.90%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 5,518,200
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,932,100
  • Days to Cover: 5.4
  • Short Percent Float: 3.27 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.29 %
  • Percent Institutions: 99.18 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 65.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 15.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 9.55 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 5.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 115 USD
  • Target Price Low: 69 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 96.46 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 13
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 93.75
  • 52 Week Low: 68.14
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 71.31
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 79.21
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.27 ~ 0.61 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 944.34M ~ 950.03M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 12.17%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
UPDATE: Berenberg Starts GoDaddy Inc (GDDY) at BuyStreetInsider.com2021-10-25 10:17:22 EDT
ChowNow Announces Andre Mancl As Chief Financial OfficerYahoo Finance2021-10-21 13:02:00 EDT
Bhoomi 2021 - A Musical movement by Salim-SulaimanYahoo Finance2021-10-18 15:08:00 EDT
Hedge Funds Are Done Selling Godaddy Inc (GDDY)Yahoo Finance2021-10-12 23:31:14 EDT
3 Internet Delivery Stocks to Watch in a Battered IndustryZacks Investment Research2021-09-27 08:30:11 EDT
2 Cheap Stocks Where Slow and Steady Wins the RaceThe Motley Fool2021-09-06 15:15:00 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Invoicing and Payments to Expand Client BaseZacks Investment Research2021-08-26 13:01:10 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Q2 Earnings Miss, Revenues Outpace EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-08-05 15:13:07 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Q2 Earnings Miss EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-08-04 19:50:36 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) & Google Unite to Empower Small BusinessesZacks Investment Research2021-07-15 13:08:42 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Unveils List for Sale, Bolsters Domain PortfolioZacks Investment Research2021-07-09 12:02:20 EDT
GoDaddy CEO Aman Bhutani on new payments platformCNBC Television2021-06-15 16:06:31 EDT
New Strong Sell Stocks for May 11thZacks Investment Research2021-05-11 10:31:11 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Q1 Earnings Miss EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-05-05 19:10:21 EDT
Will GoDaddy (GDDY) Beat Estimates Again in Its Next Earnings Report?Zacks Investment Research2021-04-19 13:09:51 EDT
GoDaddy (GDDY) Buys Domains, Assets From Mind + Machines GroupZacks Investment Research2021-04-12 09:51:13 EDT
GoDaddy Seeks To Raise $800M Via DebtBenzinga2021-02-22 09:16:40 EDT
GoDaddy Reports Fourth Quarter And Full Year 2020 ResultsPR Newswire2021-02-17 06:42:00 EDT
Barron'sBarron's2021-02-16 02:57:00 EDT
Advanced Energy (AEIS) Q4 Earnings & Revenues Beat, Rise Y/YBusiness Insider2021-02-12 05:59:00 EDT
GDDY Jan 2022 65.000 putYahoo Finance2021-02-11 21:51:00 EDT
GDDY Mar 2021 92.500 putYahoo Finance2021-02-11 21:33:00 EDT
GDDY Jan 2022 92.500 putYahoo Finance2021-02-11 21:29:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue679.50695.80710.00737.20760.50780.40792.00806.40844.40873.90901.10931.30
Rev Growth yoy16.71 %15.54 %12.13 %13.14 %11.92 %12.16 %11.55 %9.39 %11.03 %11.98 %13.78 %15.49 %
Cost of Revenue226.90230.40236.40254.60265.00270.80277.10289.40290.20301.90321.20332.00
Gross Profit452.60465.40473.60482.60495.50509.60514.90517.00554.20572.00579.90599.30
Gross Profit Mgn66.61 %66.89 %66.7 %65.46 %65.15 %65.3 %65.01 %64.11 %65.63 %65.45 %64.35 %64.35 %
Research and Development112.20114.70124.00127.20116.40125.00134.50135.90141.40148.60186.40172.00
Selling & Marketing Expense70.1079.4090.3090.3079.6085.4093.10104.40115.40125.60132.70126.50
General & Administrative Expense89.7086.9093.00104.8072.2092.1085.5082.2076.4079.7095.2084.50
Interest Expense25.0024.9024.4023.1022.9021.7021.2019.4023.9026.8028.7032.60
Operating Expense415.10408.60446.10463.70404.10436.10450.501129.40457.50479.60541.90511.30
Operating Income37.5056.8027.5018.9091.4073.5064.40-612.4096.7092.4038.0088.00
Operating Mgn5.52 %8.16 %3.87 %2.56 %12.02 %9.42 %8.13 %-75.94 %11.45 %10.57 %4.22 %9.45 %
Net Income13.2042.5012.90-12.6076.2060.5042.90-673.2064.7070.5010.8046.80
Net Income Mgn1.94 %6.11 %1.82 %-1.71 %10.02 %7.75 %5.42 %-83.48 %7.66 %8.07 %1.2 %5.03 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows154.00128.50199.70161.30200.20162.20233.30168.10197.30165.90221.30209.40
Financing Cashflows12.1013.00-11.906.50-402.00-49.50-307.30-186.70-110.1022.40613.70-74.10
Investing Cashflows-124.50-59.50-29.00-59.50-28.90-17.90-135.90-60.70-239.30-46.40-306.50-53.40
Total Capital Expenditures19.4041.7029.4016.5025.2021.2013.5017.208.4042.409.0021.90
Changes In Cash41.5081.20158.80-12.7076.8061.10-209.90-673.2065.10141.90528.5046.90
Free Cash flow134.6086.80170.30144.80175.00141.00219.80150.90188.90123.50212.30187.50
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets6037.306083.406350.606448.906167.606301.206162.206092.106207.806432.907259.307362.10
Intangible Assets4219.404159.504128.204118.904040.804074.204146.504181.004476.004530.204758.804767.60
Goodwill2966.602948.002948.302965.802932.202976.502994.603044.303221.303275.103496.203525.20
Current Assets1345.201427.301611.801720.401484.601575.301365.601304.501135.901291.301891.701990.80
Current Cash851.20932.401090.301198.80966.7025.40851.40772.70621.8024.501293.101375.20
Account Receivables22.5026.4035.4024.8029.0030.2031.6033.4038.7041.8048.3054.60
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities5341.605290.705440.205503.805499.705529.205681.506388.206411.506719.607428.807499.00
Account Payables45.7061.6099.5082.9071.4072.3092.2076.0049.6051.0070.5077.40
Short Term Debt16.7016.6016.5019.2019.1018.4018.4018.1062.5065.8067.1066.00
Long Term Debt4872.404843.104838.804839.204834.504802.504798.004193.404957.506268.005711.505705.90
Current Ratio0.710.760.820.850.750.790.640.440.510.560.790.81
Debt Ratio0.810.800.760.750.790.770.780.690.810.980.800.78
Debt/Equity Ratio7.036.135.335.147.276.2410.02-16.12-30.65-536.76-81.39-183.82
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
GoDaddy Inc
(NYSE:GDDY)
GoDaddy Inc

GoDaddy Inc. engages in the design and development of cloud-based technology products in the United States and internationally. The company provides domain name registration product that enables to engage customers at the initial stage of establishing a digital identity. It also offers shared Website hosting products that provide various applications and products such as web analytics, SSL certificates, and WordPress; Website hosting on virtual p...
Founded: Feb 1997
CEO: Aman Bhutani(Sep 2019~)
Sector: Technology
Industry: Software-Infrastructure
Full Time Employees: 6,621
Next Earnings Date: 2021-11-03
Keywords: godaddy
310K Followers
240 Followers
Avg: 
 1.2K review, 373 jobs
Stock Price:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 11.89B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 156,671,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 168,830,000
  • Number of Employees: 6,621
  • Book value per share: 2.87
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -251.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 3.15 %
  • Beta: 0.987
  • EPS: 1.126
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 1
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: -235.46
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.56
  • Current Ratio ttm: 0.81
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 0.58
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 61.69
  • P/E forward: 38.81
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 82.28
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 59.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.35
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 4.14
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 24.67
  • PEG ratio: 6.7
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 4.90%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 5,518,200
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,932,100
  • Days to Cover: 5.4
  • Short Percent Float: 3.27 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.29 %
  • Percent Institutions: 99.18 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 65.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 15.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 9.55 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 5.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 115 USD
  • Target Price Low: 69 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 96.46 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 13
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 93.75
  • 52 Week Low: 68.14
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 71.31
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 79.21
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.27 ~ 0.61 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 944.34M ~ 950.03M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 12.17%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 115 USD
Target low: 69 USD
Average: 96.46 USD based on 13 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 115 USD
Target low: 69 USD
Average: 96.46 USD based on 13 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: GoDaddy
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue844.40873.90901.10931.30
Rev Growth yoy11.03 %11.98 %13.78 %15.49 %
Cost of Revenue290.20301.90321.20332.00
Gross Profit554.20572.00579.90599.30
Gross Profit Mgn65.63 %65.45 %64.35 %64.35 %
Research and Development141.40148.60186.40172.00
Selling & Marketing Expense115.40125.60132.70126.50
General & Administrative Expense76.4079.7095.2084.50
Interest Expense23.9026.8028.7032.60
Operating Expense457.50479.60541.90511.30
Operating Income96.7092.4038.0088.00
Operating Mgn11.45 %10.57 %4.22 %9.45 %
Net Income64.7070.5010.8046.80
Net Income Mgn7.66 %8.07 %1.2 %5.03 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.4
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
GDDY - GoDaddy Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows197.30165.90221.30209.40
Financing Cashflows-110.1022.40613.70-74.10
Investing Cashflows-239.30-46.40-306.50-53.40
Total Capital Expenditures8.4042.409.0021.90
Changes In Cash65.10141.90528.5046.90
Free Cash flow188.90123.50212.30187.50
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..