HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 119.45M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 18,655,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 51,936,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,020
  • Book value per share: 8.13
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -13.40 %
  • ROA ttm: -4.08 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.185
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.64
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.79
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.99
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.86
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.3
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -1.96
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -1.67
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -11.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.07
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.07
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.89
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): -25.13%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 602,920
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 584,060
  • Days to Cover: 1.08
  • Short Percent Float: 3.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.42 %
  • Percent Institutions: 15.70 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 1.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -3.86 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -4.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 9.98 USD
  • Target Price Low: 4.11 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 6.23 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 3
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 13.85
  • 52 Week Low: 1.96
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 2.359
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 4.841
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-10-17
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
4 Robinhood Penny Stocks To Watch As ANY Stock Ignites Small CapsStreetInsider.com2021-09-02 18:24:53 EDT
Huize: The Dip Of The DecadeSeeking Alpha2021-08-19 09:17:20 EDT
Huize: A Home Run, If You're PatientSeeking Alpha2021-06-03 22:56:25 EDT
Stocks Under $10 That I Like: Huize HoldingSeeking Alpha2021-05-21 06:14:21 EDT
Huize Holding reports Q1 results; issues guidanceSeeking Alpha2021-05-18 09:19:00 EDT
Finland's Stora Enso to close two paper millsNasdaq2021-04-20 07:00:00 EDT
Brazil's Suzano raises pulp price, shares soarNasdaq2021-03-24 07:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Income Statement
Unit: (milllion CNY)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue147.91179.12251.57199.90283.59258.26248.69235.00348.45388.07734.98218.62
Rev Growth yoy % % % %91.73 %44.18 %-1.14 %17.56 %22.87 %50.26 %195.54 %-6.97 %
Cost of Revenue93.45114.48154.34126.78189.81160.44148.72140.47235.31291.87557.47152.39
Gross Profit54.4664.6497.2273.1193.7897.8399.9894.54113.1496.21177.5166.23
Gross Profit Mgn36.82 %36.09 %38.65 %36.58 %33.07 %37.88 %40.2 %40.23 %32.47 %24.79 %24.15 %30.3 %
Research and Development5.587.336.417.498.1011.8211.1910.6311.4815.8418.8325.74
Selling & Marketing Expense23.6531.4528.9333.720.000.000.000.0057.8671.5176.9877.85
General & Administrative Expense7.2715.8618.3578.2970.3595.9091.9491.5930.4837.2754.0640.40
Interest Expense12.9513.880.000.120.000.000.210.190.340.220.66
Operating Expense37.4755.5853.69119.5078.95105.58103.13102.2299.81124.62149.87143.99
Operating Income16.999.0643.54-46.3914.83-10.35-3.15-7.6813.33-28.4127.64-77.76
Operating Mgn11.49 %5.06 %17.31 %-23.21 %5.23 %-4.01 %-1.27 %-3.27 %3.83 %-7.32 %3.76 %-35.57 %
Net Income2.99-4.1347.02-40.7016.13-7.54-2.30-3.7314.69-26.9628.52-77.18
Net Income Mgn2.02 %-2.31 %18.69 %-20.36 %5.69 %-2.92 %-0.92 %-1.59 %4.22 %-6.95 %3.88 %-35.3 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q4
Operating Cashflows000
Financing Cashflows000
Investing Cashflows000
Total Capital Expenditures000
Changes In Cash000
Free Cash flow000
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets334.08361.31361.31493.08508.81811.74837.24987.441335.981321.471159.04
Intangible Assets1.201.631.631.541.651.561.472.162.032.657.33
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.460.461.41
Current Assets300.99324.42324.42451.48461.52766.52789.35938.851008.36988.33807.92
Current Cash6.6444.7644.7649.6088.14500.23447.26446.07404.62497.93430.74
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities297.55250.58251.22353.21362.83323.25339.52482.90867.29826.51743.85
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt33.0614.0020.7517.5636.8852.7786.4879.8544.30124.10131.51
Long Term Debt0.002.732.730.000.000.002.3140.0053.8666.4645.69
Current Ratio1.071.311.311.281.282.462.422.161.811.981.86
Debt Ratio0.100.050.060.040.070.070.110.120.070.140.15
Debt/Equity RatioInfinity-0.05-0.070.13-0.120.110.180.240.210.380.43
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Huize Holding Limited
(NASDAQ:HUIZ)
Huize Holding Limited

Huize Holding Limited, together with its subsidiaries, offers insurance brokerage services in the People's Republic of China. It provides life and health insurance products, such as critical illness, illness and disease, and term life and whole life insurance products; and property and casualty insurance products, including travel, individual casualty, and corporate liability insurance products. The company offers its products through internet an...
CEO:
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Insurance Brokers
Full Time Employees: 2,020
Next Earnings Date: 2021-11-18
Keywords: huize holding
Stock Price:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 119.45M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 18,655,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 51,936,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,020
  • Book value per share: 8.13
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: -13.40 %
  • ROA ttm: -4.08 %
  • Beta:
  • EPS: -0.185
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.64
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 1.79
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 0.99
  • Current Ratio ttm: 1.86
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 1.3
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: -1.96
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: -1.67
  • P/E trailing 12m low: -11.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 0.07
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 0.07
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.89
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): -25.13%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 602,920
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 584,060
  • Days to Cover: 1.08
  • Short Percent Float: 3.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 2.42 %
  • Percent Institutions: 15.70 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 1.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: -3.86 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: -4.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 9.98 USD
  • Target Price Low: 4.11 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 6.23 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 3
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 13.85
  • 52 Week Low: 1.96
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 2.359
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 4.841
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-10-17
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Analyst Opinions
Target high: 9.98 USD
Target low: 4.11 USD
Average: 6.23 USD based on 3 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Analyst Trends
Target high: 9.98 USD
Target low: 4.11 USD
Average: 6.23 USD based on 3 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Huize Holding
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Income Statement
Unit: (milllion CNY)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue348.45388.07734.98218.62
Rev Growth yoy22.87 %50.26 %195.54 %-6.97 %
Cost of Revenue235.31291.87557.47152.39
Gross Profit113.1496.21177.5166.23
Gross Profit Mgn32.47 %24.79 %24.15 %30.3 %
Research and Development11.4815.8418.8325.74
Selling & Marketing Expense57.8671.5176.9877.85
General & Administrative Expense30.4837.2754.0640.40
Interest Expense0.190.340.220.66
Operating Expense99.81124.62149.87143.99
Operating Income13.33-28.4127.64-77.76
Operating Mgn3.83 %-7.32 %3.76 %-35.57 %
Net Income14.69-26.9628.52-77.18
Net Income Mgn4.22 %-6.95 %3.88 %-35.3 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
HUIZ - Huize Holding Limited Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q22020Q32020Q4
Operating Cashflows000
Financing Cashflows000
Investing Cashflows000
Total Capital Expenditures000
Changes In Cash000
Free Cash flow000
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡