IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 29.64B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 88,209,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 90,820,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,033
  • Book value per share: 23.36
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 19.50 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.88 %
  • Beta: 0.656
  • EPS: 3.613
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.9
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 9.51
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.12
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 93.79
  • P/E forward: 21.99
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 105.94
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 61.23
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 11.71
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 3.28
  • PEG ratio: 1.81
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,776,100
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,808,000
  • Days to Cover: 3.49
  • Short Percent Float: 3.15 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 8.76 %
  • Percent Institutions: 85.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 21.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 71.90 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 12.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 89 USD
  • Target Price Low: 72 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 79.6 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 80.32
  • 52 Week Low: 46.42
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 65.04
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 66.43
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.13
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-31
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.66 ~ 0.78 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 575.00M ~ 648.00M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 29.01%
As of: 2021-10-17
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Centene: You May Want This OptionSeeking Alpha2021-10-16 11:26:00 EDT
Polkadot vs. Ethereum: Which is Better? • BenzingaBenzinga2021-10-15 17:26:15 EDT
1 Growth Stock I Like Better Than RobinhoodMotley Fool2021-10-15 12:37:00 EDT
DuPont: Better Value, Now A Borderline "BUY"Seeking Alpha2021-10-14 01:30:00 EDT
Do Hedge Funds Love Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)?Yahoo Finance2021-10-13 14:45:24 EDT
Bitcoin: Fundamentals And Technicals Tell The Same StorySeeking Alpha2021-10-12 20:51:00 EDT
You'd Have $1 Million (Or More) If You Owned One Of 17 StocksInvestor's Business Daily2021-10-12 12:00:00 EDT
SAP - Common Is Expensive, But Look At OptionsSeeking Alpha2021-10-12 05:10:00 EDT
My Portfolio September Update - 4 BuysSeeking Alpha2021-10-10 12:35:00 EDT
Unum: Get In Before It's Too LateSeeking Alpha2021-10-10 11:02:00 EDT
4 Investment Banks to Watch Out for in the Buoyant IndustryZacks Investment Research2021-10-04 11:49:30 EDT
Interactive Brokers (IBKR) September DARTs Up on Volatile MarketsZacks Investment Research2021-10-04 11:49:19 EDT
Interactive Brokers launches cryptocurrency trading for clientsBusiness Insider2021-09-13 13:42:08 EDT
5 Stocks Insiders Are SellingBenzinga2021-09-10 08:41:03 EDT
Interactive Brokers Issues Statement on Patent Trial VerdictBusiness Wire2021-09-07 18:34:00 EDT
Interactive Brokers' Petterfy on banning payment for order flowCNBC Television2021-09-03 18:52:43 EDT
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR) Down 2.4% Since Last Earnings R...Zacks Investment Research2021-08-19 13:03:24 EDT
Better Buy: Robinhood vs. Interactive BrokersThe Motley Fool2021-08-12 09:35:37 EDT
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR) Q2 Earnings Lag EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-07-20 18:25:20 EDT
Interactive Brokers Group: Q2 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-07-20 16:23:36 EDT
The best stock trading apps of 2021Business Insider2021-02-08 16:00:00 EDT
Replacing an Aging Trading InfrastructureLinkedIn2021-02-07 16:00:00 EDT
How Can Robinhood Restrict Trading on Some Stocks?The Motley Fool2021-02-06 17:38:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue382.00419.00497.00350.00398.00441.00455.00463.00474.00533.00825.00700.00
Rev Growth yoy4.66 %-8.71 %9.47 %-7.65 %4.19 %5.25 %-8.45 %32.29 %19.10 %20.86 %81.32 %51.19 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit000000000533.0000
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense95.0094.00101.00107.00104.00113.00123.00221.00120.00123.00164.00139.00
Interest Expense119.00142.00162.00173.00177.00131.00113.0048.0045.0055.0085.0033.00
Operating Expense164.00181.00176.00184.00187.00189.00217.00314.000.000.000.00
Operating Income0000000001.9800
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0.37 %0 %0 %
Net Income39.0043.0049.0032.0036.0044.0046.0032.0046.0071.00107.0092.00
Net Income Mgn10.21 %10.26 %9.86 %9.14 %9.05 %9.98 %10.11 %6.91 %9.7 %13.32 %12.97 %13.14 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows0.63-0.410.601.440.130.495.20-1.56-0.174.603.731.32
Financing Cashflows-0.22-0.06-0.07-0.05-0.24-0.06-0.06-0.030.42-0.56-0.000.16
Investing Cashflows-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.02-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.02-0.02-0.02
Total Capital Expenditures0.010.010.030.020.020.010.010.010.010.020.020.02
Changes In Cash0.26-0.480.490.210.250.415.130.210.304.023.710.50
Free Cash flow0.62-0.420.581.420.120.485.19-1.57-0.184.583.711.31
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets62.0660.5563.5366.0367.8071.6875.8583.9784.7095.68103.76104.33
Intangible Assets0.000.030.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.040.040.00
Goodwill0.000.030.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.040.000.00
Current Assets3.062.602.683.223.082.923.133.163.344.372.813.51
Current Cash3.062.602.553.163.042.883.103.123.294.292.633.22
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory2.592.120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities55.1653.3956.1058.4160.1563.7467.7075.7176.1586.6894.3394.40
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.030.020.010.010.010.020.010.140.630.120.210.42
Long Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.100.200.25
Current Ratio0.790.640.630.780.780.660.770.530.520.440.230.29
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.01
Debt/Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.010.010.010.010.090.390.110.200.31
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc
(NASDAQ:IBKR)
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. operates as an automated electronic broker worldwide. It specializes in executing and clearing trades in stocks, options, futures, foreign exchange instruments, bonds, mutual funds, and exchange traded funds (ETFs). The company custodies and services accounts for hedge and mutual funds, ETFs, registered investment advisors, proprietary trading groups, introducing brokers, and individual investors. In addition, it o...
Founded: 1978
CEO: Milan Galik
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Capital Markets
Full Time Employees: 2,033
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-19
Keywords: IBKR
Stock Price:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 29.64B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 88,209,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 90,820,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,033
  • Book value per share: 23.36
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 19.50 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.88 %
  • Beta: 0.656
  • EPS: 3.613
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.9
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 9.51
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.12
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 93.79
  • P/E forward: 21.99
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 105.94
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 61.23
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 11.71
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 3.28
  • PEG ratio: 1.81
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 2,776,100
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 2,808,000
  • Days to Cover: 3.49
  • Short Percent Float: 3.15 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 3.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 8.76 %
  • Percent Institutions: 85.30 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 21.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 71.90 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 12.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 89 USD
  • Target Price Low: 72 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 79.6 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 5
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 80.32
  • 52 Week Low: 46.42
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 65.04
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 66.43
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.13
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-31
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.66 ~ 0.78 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 575.00M ~ 648.00M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 29.01%
As of: 2021-10-17
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 89 USD
Target low: 72 USD
Average: 79.6 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 89 USD
Target low: 72 USD
Average: 79.6 USD based on 5 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: IBKR
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: billion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue474.00533.00825.00700.00
Rev Growth yoy19.10 %20.86 %81.32 %51.19 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit0533.0000
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense120.00123.00164.00139.00
Interest Expense45.0055.0085.0033.00
Operating Expense0.000.000.00
Operating Income01.9800
Operating Mgn0 %0.37 %0 %0 %
Net Income46.0071.00107.0092.00
Net Income Mgn9.7 %13.32 %12.97 %13.14 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.72
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
IBKR - Interactive Brokers Group, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-0.174.603.731.32
Financing Cashflows0.42-0.56-0.000.16
Investing Cashflows-0.01-0.02-0.02-0.02
Total Capital Expenditures0.010.020.020.02
Changes In Cash0.304.023.710.50
Free Cash flow-0.184.583.711.31
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡