ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 219.37M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 4,562,600
  • Shares Outstanding: 6,026,800
  • Number of Employees: 173
  • Book value per share: 27.68
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 10.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.23 %
  • Beta: 0.984
  • EPS: 2.909
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 7.68
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.13
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.79
  • P/E forward: 18.02
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 12.08
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.98
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.32
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 73,420
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 84,050
  • Days to Cover: 10.7
  • Short Percent Float: 1.61 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 23.45 %
  • Percent Institutions: 25.04 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 41.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 34.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 38 USD
  • Target Price Low: 26 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 34.63 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 37.3
  • 52 Week Low: 17.91
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 36.03
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 30.57
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.14
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-09-02
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.35 ~ 0.6 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 14.22M ~ 14.22M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 15.37%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Earnings Season Watch List: WSFS FinancialInvestor's Business Daily2021-10-15 07:00:00 EDT
Firmenich Brings the Scent of Switzerland to Expo 2020 DubaiYahoo Finance2021-10-07 11:52:00 EDT
Form DEFM14A Howard Bancorp IncStreetInsider.com2021-10-05 16:51:48 EDT
Orange County Bancorp : Earnings Press ReleaseMarketScreener2021-10-05 01:55:05 EDT
Form DEF 14A GREENE COUNTY BANCORP For: Nov 16StreetInsider.com2021-10-04 15:11:30 EDT
New York Community Bancorp Meets 80-Plus Relative Strength Rating Benc...Investor's Business Daily2021-09-28 07:00:00 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK) Beats Q2 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-07-22 19:48:05 EDT
Recap: County Bancorp Q2 EarningsBenzinga2021-07-22 17:03:02 EDT
County Bancorp's (ICBK) Shares March Higher, Can It Continue?Zacks Investment Research2021-07-02 10:32:04 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK): Strong Industry, Solid Earnings Estimate Revisi...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-25 09:01:05 EDT
Nicolet (NCBS) Signs Merger Deal With County Bancorp (ICBK)Zacks Investment Research2021-06-23 09:46:28 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK) Surges 47.3%: Is This an Indication of Further G...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-23 09:01:15 EDT
Earnings Estimates Moving Higher for County Bancorp (ICBK): Time to Bu...Zacks Investment Research2021-06-03 13:32:15 EDT
Orange County Bancorp, Inc. (OCBI) is on the Move, Here's Why the Tren...Zacks Investment Research2021-05-18 09:46:14 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-04-22 18:47:43 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK) Jumps: Stock Rises 7.9%Zacks Investment Research2021-01-25 09:47:31 EDT
County Bancorp (ICBK) Q4 Earnings and Revenues Surpass EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-01-21 19:33:02 EDT
County Bancorp: 4Q Earnings SnapshotAssociated Press2021-01-21 14:58:00 EDT
County Bancorp: Q4 Earnings InsightsBenzinga.com2021-01-21 13:50:00 EDT
Greene County Bancorp Inc.Wall Street Journal2021-01-20 16:00:00 EDT
Earnings Preview for County BancorpBenzinga.com2021-01-20 07:08:00 EDT
Greene County Bancorp, Inc. Announces Cash DividendBusiness Insider2021-01-20 06:37:00 EDT
County Bancorp earnings preview: what Wall Street is expectingBusiness Insider2021-01-19 06:12:00 EDT
Greene County Bancorp: An Undervalued Bank GemSeeking Alpha2021-01-10 19:30:11 EDT
Why County Bancorp (ICBK) Might be Well Poised for a SurgeZacks Investment Research2020-12-22 13:32:11 EDT
Orange County Bancorp announces $5M stock repurchase programSeeking Alpha2020-11-27 16:12:00 EDT
Orange County Bancorp, Inc. Announces Stock Repurchase ProgramAssociated Press2020-11-27 13:11:00 EDT
Is County Bancorp, Inc. (ICBK) A Good Stock To Buy?Insider Monkey2020-11-27 10:48:01 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue12.7613.0613.3113.3214.2913.2611.5012.2712.3315.1313.9313.69
Rev Growth yoy5.92 %7.40 %8.12 %5.26 %11.95 %1.51 %-13.59 %-7.91 %-13.72 %14.13 %21.12 %11.60 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000015.1300
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense4.922.545.044.795.426.345.935.265.417.346.247.09
Interest Expense6.056.376.576.786.515.705.304.804.453.953.503.10
Operating Expense14.0015.0015.0015.0013.0016.0023.0013.000.000.000.00
Operating Income000000000-0.0000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %-0.03 %0 %0 %
Net Income3.522.833.763.705.683.30-5.192.733.424.523.936.74
Net Income Mgn27.56 %21.66 %28.26 %27.81 %39.77 %24.92 %-45.11 %22.28 %27.71 %29.86 %28.2 %49.26 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows4.1717.843.890.989.068.02-12.587.2916.00-34.8633.36-3.93
Financing Cashflows-8.091.18-35.94-13.10-77.77-41.69-21.32150.61-29.09-20.7925.239.52
Investing Cashflows-27.13-7.9333.3865.9473.3041.83-73.57-52.01-61.0621.86-60.2749.34
Total Capital Expenditures1.810.390.080.240.210.121.851.97-0.29-0.322.602.69
Changes In Cash3.52-6.281.343.705.68-6.91-107.473.774.68-4.52-1.688.52
Free Cash flow2.3617.453.810.748.857.90-14.435.3116.29-34.5430.76-6.62
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets1514.971521.031491.391484.651414.961378.781354.971513.921492.061472.361491.331517.07
Intangible Assets5.045.045.045.045.045.0416.3816.6117.2918.4518.8919.49
Goodwill5.045.045.045.045.045.045.040.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets50.0061.0962.43116.25120.84108.4620.93127.0252.8719.0817.4072.33
Current Cash50.0050.9562.43116.25120.84108.4620.93127.0252.8719.0817.4072.33
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory8.256.575.028.697.255.523.252.633.061.080.740.91
Total Liabilities1366.981368.741333.371321.921246.211206.751189.931345.391322.141300.581324.991342.26
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt58.0045.0061.0020.0013.8018.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt44.6644.7044.7444.7844.8244.8644.9061.9167.0395.8166.6867.22
Current Ratio0.861.361.025.818.765.890.020.110.050.660.020.06
Debt Ratio0.070.060.070.040.040.050.030.040.040.070.040.04
Debt/Equity Ratio0.690.590.670.400.350.360.270.370.390.560.400.38
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
County Bancorp, Inc
(NASDAQ:ICBK)
County Bancorp, Inc

County Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Investors Community Bank that provides a range of consumer and commercial banking services to individuals, businesses, and industries primarily in northeastern and central Wisconsin. It accepts demand interest bearing and noninterest bearing, money market deposit, NOW, checking, and savings accounts, as well as time deposits. The company also offers agricultural loans; commercial and i...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 173
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-21
Keywords: county bancorp
10K Followers
795k Followers
Avg: 
 54 review, 47 jobs
Stock Price:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 219.37M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 4,562,600
  • Shares Outstanding: 6,026,800
  • Number of Employees: 173
  • Book value per share: 27.68
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 10.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.23 %
  • Beta: 0.984
  • EPS: 2.909
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 7.68
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.13
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.79
  • P/E forward: 18.02
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 12.08
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.8
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.98
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.32
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 73,420
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 84,050
  • Days to Cover: 10.7
  • Short Percent Float: 1.61 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 23.45 %
  • Percent Institutions: 25.04 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 27.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 41.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 34.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 38 USD
  • Target Price Low: 26 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 34.63 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 4
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 37.3
  • 52 Week Low: 17.91
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 36.03
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 30.57
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 1.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.14
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-09-02
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.35 ~ 0.6 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 14.22M ~ 14.22M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 15.37%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 38 USD
Target low: 26 USD
Average: 34.63 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 38 USD
Target low: 26 USD
Average: 34.63 USD based on 4 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: County Bancorp
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue12.3315.1313.9313.69
Rev Growth yoy-13.72 %14.13 %21.12 %11.60 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit015.1300
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.00
General & Administrative Expense5.417.346.247.09
Interest Expense4.453.953.503.10
Operating Expense0.000.000.00
Operating Income0-0.0000
Operating Mgn0 %-0.03 %0 %0 %
Net Income3.424.523.936.74
Net Income Mgn27.71 %29.86 %28.2 %49.26 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.48
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
ICBK - County Bancorp, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows16.00-34.8633.36-3.93
Financing Cashflows-29.09-20.7925.239.52
Investing Cashflows-61.0621.86-60.2749.34
Total Capital Expenditures-0.29-0.322.602.69
Changes In Cash4.68-4.52-1.688.52
Free Cash flow16.29-34.5430.76-6.62
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡