JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 506.60B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 2,928,968,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 2,955,300,000
  • Number of Employees: 255,351
  • Book value per share: 86.35
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 17.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.43 %
  • Beta: 1.144
  • EPS: 15.81
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.92
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 11.86
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.23
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 13.58
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.41
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 20.23
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 10.59
  • P/E forward: 13.98
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 10.63
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.74
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 4.18
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.93
  • PEG ratio: 1.44
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 18,755,300
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 19,823,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.69
  • Short Percent Float: 0.63 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.91 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.93 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 24.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 47.90 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 39.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 200 USD
  • Target Price Low: 110 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.08 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 26
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 172.09
  • 52 Week Low: 92.91
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 163.31
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 158.18
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.2
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-05
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 2.55 ~ 3.27 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 28.71B ~ 30.65B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 1.83%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Form 424B2 JPMORGAN CHASE & COStreetInsider.com2021-10-26 18:29:50 EDT
Six major U.S. banks issue the most debt since 2008MarketWatch2021-10-26 14:46:00 EDT
5 Stocks Insiders Are SellingYahoo Finance2021-10-26 12:54:28 EDT
Big Bank Earnings Breakdown: Here's What You Need to KnowMotley Fool2021-10-25 18:37:29 EDT
Should You Bank on Financial ETFs Now?Zacks Investment Research2021-10-25 18:25:09 EDT
3 Long-Term Investments You'll Thank Yourself for LaterThe Motley Fool2021-10-22 09:22:00 EDT
3 Stocks to Buy as the Economy RecoversThe Motley Fool2021-10-21 06:45:00 EDT
Very Bad News For Dividend Investors (And How To Fix It)Seeking Alpha2021-10-21 06:34:05 EDT
Tips on Where to Invest as Rates RiseZacks Investment Research2021-10-20 16:16:57 EDT
Banking Earnings Upbeat: Time to Buy Financial ETFs on Value?Zacks Investment Research2021-10-19 12:03:19 EDT
10 Dividend Growth Stocks For October 2021Seeking Alpha2021-10-17 10:00:00 EDT
Why Shares of XP Soared on FridayThe Motley Fool2021-10-15 17:58:06 EDT
JPMorgan Chase Declares Preferred Stock DividendsBusiness Wire2021-10-15 16:15:00 EDT
Big bank earnings, retail stocks fuel market rallyCNBC Television2021-10-15 11:03:35 EDT
3 Takeaways From JPMorgan Chase's Earnings ReportThe Motley Fool2021-10-15 08:01:00 EDT
JPMorgan Chase: Q3 Earnings InsightsBenzinga2021-10-15 07:20:00 EDT
JP Morgan Sec LLC : Form 8.3 - AON plcBusiness Insider2021-02-18 05:20:00 EDT
Akoya adds JPMorgan Chase to its Data Access NetworkMarketWatch2021-02-17 22:23:00 EDT
JPMorgan (JPM) Breaks Out to All-Time HighInvestopedia2021-02-17 07:17:00 EDT
JPMorgan Asia G&I : Result of AGMBusiness Insider2021-02-17 04:00:00 EDT
JPMorgan Chase Issues $1 Billion Inaugural Social BondsAssociated Press2021-02-16 21:27:00 EDT
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya ArgentariaThe Motley Fool2021-02-16 13:00:00 EDT
JPM Feb 2021 139.000 callYahoo Finance2021-02-15 17:24:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue27.2626.1129.1228.8329.3428.3328.2532.9829.1529.2232.2730.48
Rev Growth yoy7.64 %8.10 %4.36 %3.89 %7.63 %8.51 %-2.99 %14.39 %-0.66 %3.15 %14.21 %-7.58 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000029.2200
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.800.890.880.860.940.890.860.480.470.720.750.63
General & Administrative Expense10.3310.1711.3010.9311.0810.6711.4712.1011.1910.5613.1212.30
Interest Expense5.936.687.447.216.895.764.722.261.691.291.461.35
Operating Expense22.1023.0724.8324.6124.7823.4329.8629.670.0015.390.000.00
Operating Income0000000000.1200
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0.4 %0 %0 %
Net Income8.387.079.189.659.088.522.874.699.4412.1414.3011.95
Net Income Mgn30.74 %27.06 %31.52 %33.48 %30.95 %30.07 %10.14 %14.21 %32.4 %41.53 %44.32 %39.2 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows13.191.85-80.88-13.8516.0282.81-120.0983.06-14.83-28.05-43.8713.53
Financing Cashflows2.5517.8469.44-12.9739.54-63.02362.3189.1319.25125.96218.91-37.94
Investing Cashflows-0.81-159.6436.30-8.88-63.92-15.56-135.83-47.78-14.59-63.7115.3917.70
Total Capital Expenditures00000011.983.790000
Changes In Cash13.92-140.3024.8610.229.644.23106.385.499.9634.20190.4312.69
Free Cash flow13.190.42-80.88-13.8517.7083.08-120.7783.74-14.83-28.05-43.8713.53
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets2615.182622.532737.192727.382764.662687.383138.533212.643246.083384.763689.343684.26
Intangible Assets47.4847.4747.4747.4847.8247.8247.8047.8147.8249.2549.2449.26
Goodwill47.4847.4747.4747.4847.8247.8247.8047.8147.8249.2549.2449.26
Current Assets422.78290.78311.29272.89267.17270.69373.61500.88493.50535.48722.97720.93
Current Cash419.10278.79302.60268.04256.60263.63367.53493.73487.52527.61711.07705.42
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.240.240.240.270.230.240.250.190.200.330.550.12
Total Liabilities2356.232366.022477.352464.162500.312426.052878.172948.652974.963105.403408.623397.87
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt64.6469.2871.3159.8948.8940.9251.9148.0141.9945.2154.9851.94
Long Term Debt171.39282.05182.86173.22156.86291.48203.83186.04181.68281.68279.43427.75
Current Ratio5.153.553.533.874.385.355.969.029.6110.016.816.99
Debt Ratio0.090.130.090.090.070.120.080.070.070.100.090.13
Debt/Equity Ratio0.911.370.980.890.781.270.980.890.831.171.191.67
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
JPMorgan Chase & Co
(NYSE:JPM)
JPMorgan Chase & Co

JPMorgan Chase & Co. operates as a financial services company worldwide. It operates in four segments: Consumer & Community Banking (CCB), Corporate & Investment Bank (CIB), Commercial Banking (CB), and Asset & Wealth Management (AWM). The CCB segment offers deposit and investment products and services to consumers; lending, deposit, and cash management and payment solutions to small businesses; mortgage origination and servicing activities; resi...
Founded: Dec 2000
CEO: Jamie Dimon(Dec 2005~)
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Diversified
Full Time Employees: 255,351
Next Earnings Date: 2022-01-14
Keywords: jpmorgan chase & co
448K Followers
Avg: 
 15.7K review, 6.0k jobs
Stock Price:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 506.60B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 2,928,968,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 2,955,300,000
  • Number of Employees: 255,351
  • Book value per share: 86.35
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 17.80 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.43 %
  • Beta: 1.144
  • EPS: 15.81
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.92
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 11.86
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.23
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 13.58
  • Current Ratio ttm: 2.41
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 20.23
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 10.59
  • P/E forward: 13.98
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 10.63
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.74
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 4.18
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.93
  • PEG ratio: 1.44
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 18,755,300
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 19,823,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.69
  • Short Percent Float: 0.63 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 1.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 0.91 %
  • Percent Institutions: 71.93 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 24.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 47.90 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 39.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 200 USD
  • Target Price Low: 110 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 169.08 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 26
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 172.09
  • 52 Week Low: 92.91
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 163.31
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 158.18
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.2
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-05
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 2.55 ~ 3.27 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 28.71B ~ 30.65B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 1.83%
As of: 2021-10-24
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Analyst Opinions
Target high: 200 USD
Target low: 110 USD
Average: 169.08 USD based on 26 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Analyst Trends
Target high: 200 USD
Target low: 110 USD
Average: 169.08 USD based on 26 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: JPMorgan Chase & Co
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Cash Analysis (unit: billion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue29.1529.2232.2730.48
Rev Growth yoy-0.66 %3.15 %14.21 %-7.58 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit029.2200
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.470.720.750.63
General & Administrative Expense11.1910.5613.1212.30
Interest Expense1.691.291.461.35
Operating Expense0.0015.390.000.00
Operating Income00.1200
Operating Mgn0 %0.4 %0 %0 %
Net Income9.4412.1414.3011.95
Net Income Mgn32.4 %41.53 %44.32 %39.2 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co Cashflow Statement
Unit: (billion)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-14.83-28.05-43.8713.53
Financing Cashflows19.25125.96218.91-37.94
Investing Cashflows-14.59-63.7115.3917.70
Total Capital Expenditures0000
Changes In Cash9.9634.20190.4312.69
Free Cash flow-14.83-28.05-43.8713.53
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..