OKE - ONEOK, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 29.23B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding: 445,937,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,886
  • Revenue per Employee ttm : $4,743,727
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm : 23.80%
  • ROA ttm : 6.60%
  • Beta : 1.877
  • EPS: 3.195
  • Debt Ratio ttm : 0.76
  • Debt to Equity Ratio ttm : 3.09
  • Book value per share: 13.10
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm : 0.08
  • Quick Ratio ttm : 0.61
  • Current Ratio ttm : 0.95
Key Ratios:
  • P/E ttm : 20.46
  • P/E forward : 16.55
  • P/E ttm high : 21.39
  • P/E ttm low : 11.29
  • P/S ttm : 2.13
  • EV/S ttm : 3.21
  • P/B ttm : 5.01
  • PEG ratio : 1.46
  • Free Cash Flow Yield : 3.64%
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 6.00%
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio ttm : 117.00%
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-29
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm : 26.00%
  • EBITDA Margin ttm : 23.00%
  • Operating Margin ttm : 18.00%
  • Net Profit Margin ttm : 10.00%
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 74 USD
  • Target Price Low: 58 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 65.57 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 21
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 65.83
  • 52 Week Low: 34.76
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 62.62
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 55.0
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS Estimate: 0.82 ~ 1.08 (2021-12-31)
  • Current Quarter Revenue Estimate: 2.69B ~ 6.88B
  • Median Yoy Revenue Growth Estimate: 86.21%
As of: 2021-12-05
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Sail 'Smoothly' With Gas Through Cold Market Waters - Part 1Seeking Alpha2021-12-07 06:23:00 EDT
ONEOK Inc. stock rises Monday, outperforms marketMarketWatch2021-12-06 22:13:00 EDT
IBD Rating Upgrades: D T Midstream Flashes Improved Relative Price Str...Investor's Business Daily2021-12-06 08:00:00 EDT
FDVV Is A Buy, Now Let Me Tell You WhySeeking Alpha2021-12-02 17:00:00 EDT
Sum Up The Pieces: AFLG Could Be Worth $30Nasdaq2021-12-02 13:58:06 EDT
ONEOK Inc. stock falls Wednesday, underperforms marketMarketWatch2021-12-01 22:14:00 EDT
ONEOK Inc. stock falls Tuesday, underperforms marketMarketWatch2021-11-30 22:13:00 EDT
ONEOK (OKE) Shares Cross 6% Yield MarkNasdaq2021-11-29 20:11:11 EDT
Price Over Earnings Overview: ONEOKBenzinga2021-11-27 14:20:01 EDT
Offset Inflated Prices With These 3 StocksZacks Investment Research2021-11-24 15:20:07 EDT
ONEOK: 6% Yield, Strong Q3 Growth, Guidance Raised AgainSeeking Alpha2021-11-21 09:15:00 EDT
GUT: Good Utility Fund But Substantially OverpricedSeeking Alpha2021-11-12 10:56:11 EDT
ONEOK (OKE) Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates, Revenues Rise Y/YZacks Investment Research2021-11-03 14:33:09 EDT
Oneok Inc. (OKE) Q3 Earnings Beat EstimatesZacks Investment Research2021-11-02 19:09:38 EDT
Buy Alert: Suncor Yields 5.8% After Doubling Its DividendSeeking Alpha2021-10-28 10:44:55 EDT
ONEOK (OKE) to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in the Cards?Zacks Investment Research2021-10-26 14:12:09 EDT
FEI: This MLP Fund Is Looking Increasingly AttractiveSeeking Alpha2021-10-06 11:50:30 EDT
Global Gas Shortages Are A Blessing For ONEOK DividendsSeeking Alpha2021-10-04 04:33:25 EDT
ONEOK (OKE) Sets Target to Trim Scope 1 and Scope 2 EmissionsZacks Investment Research2021-09-24 14:33:28 EDT
7 Dividend Stocks to Buy With Yields Over 4%InvestorPlace2021-09-17 12:16:17 EDT
4 Gas Distribution Stocks to Watch Amid Weak Near-Term ProspectsZacks Investment Research2021-09-16 12:59:37 EDT
ONEOK's (OKE) Expansion Efforts, Fee-Based Earnings Bode WellZacks Investment Research2021-09-03 18:19:21 EDT
Is ONEOK (OKE) a Suitable Stock for Value Investors Now?Zacks Investment Research2021-08-31 10:40:05 EDT
ONEOK Shares Cross 7% Yield MarkForbes2021-08-30 15:18:56 EDT
ONEOK: 7%-Yielding Midstream King With A Bunch Of ProspectsSeeking Alpha2021-08-28 07:27:10 EDT
ONEOK: 7% Yield, Strong Q2 Growth, No K-1Seeking Alpha2021-08-27 09:15:00 EDT
Earnings Outlook For ONEOKBenzinga.com2021-02-19 07:38:00 EDT
ONEOK Inc (New) hosts conference call for investorsBusiness Insider2021-02-19 06:03:00 EDT
Oneok Inc. (OKE) Gains As Market Dips: What You Should KnowBusiness Insider2021-02-17 22:33:00 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for February 17thNasdaq2021-02-17 04:20:00 EDT
Is ONEOK (OKE) Outperforming Other Utilities Stocks This Year?Business Insider2021-02-11 23:53:00 EDT
ONEOK Inc (New) NeutralBusiness Insider2021-02-08 11:52:00 EDT
Income Statements:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Income Statement
Unit: billion USD2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Revenue
Total Revenue$3.14$2.78$2.46$2.26$2.66$2.14$1.66$2.17$2.57$3.19$3.39$4.54
      Revenue Growth Rate (yoy)-17.28%-10.38%-16.99%-33.31%-15.08%-23.14%-32.42%-3.93%-3.49%49.52%104.06%108.63%
      Revenue Growth Rate (qoq)-7.58%-11.37%-11.60%-7.91%17.69%-19.78%-22.27%30.92%18.23%24.28%6.08%33.85%
      Cost of Revenue$2.43$2.07$1.74$1.54$1.92$1.41$1.08$1.42$1.78$2.28$2.52$3.60
Gross Profit$0.71$0.71$0.72$0.73$0.75$0.73$0.58$0.76$0.79$0.92$0.87$0.93
Gross Margin22.57%25.52%29.17%32.13%28.02%34.04%34.92%34.74%30.77%28.67%25.53%20.56%
Operating
      Research and Development000000000000
      Selling & Marketing Expense
      General & Administrative Expense
      Interest Expense$0.12$0.12$0.12$0.13$0.13$0.14$0.22$0.18$0.18$0.19$0.18$0.18
      Operating Expense$0.24$0.24$0.24$0.25$0.26$0.21$0.22$0.20$0.25$0.25$0.25$0.27
Operating Income$0.47$0.47$0.48$0.48$0.49$0.52$0.36$0.55$0.54$0.66$0.61$0.67
Operating Margin15.04%16.86%19.49%21.3%18.28%24.35%21.4%25.32%21.05%20.8%18.02%14.71%
Income
Net Income$0.29$0.34$0.31$0.31$0.32$-0.14$0.13$0.31$0.31$0.39$0.34$0.39
Net Profit Margin9.34%12.13%12.69%13.66%12.02%-6.64%8.09%14.36%11.98%12.09%10.1%8.64%
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows670.27353.61614.35358.89619.93422.72313.70366.71795.94533.32544.67413.18
Financing Cashflows82.31527.06398.471056.83-151.401052.74690.50-438.33-429.92-484.71-418.83-412.36
Investing Cashflows-825.07-864.83-767.23-1015.81-1120.88-964.79-590.09-426.99-288.66-170.69-153.87-150.86
Total Capital Expenditures831.82889.71830.461019.171109.01949.68594.28380.04271.38176.73147.39166.21
Changes In Cash-72.4915.84245.58399.91-652.35510.67414.10-498.6077.37-122.08359.50393.33
Free Cash flow-161.55-536.10-216.11-660.28-489.08-526.96-280.58-13.33524.56356.58397.28246.97
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Total Assets18.2318.9319.7521.3421.8121.9722.9922.7823.0823.1823.4423.87
Intangible Assets0.970.960.960.960.960.780.780.780.770.770.770.77
Goodwill0.680.000.000.000.680.530.530.530.530.000.000.00
Current Assets1.401.341.401.971.471.492.181.721.872.002.242.67
Current Cash0.010.030.270.670.020.530.950.450.520.400.370.22
Account Receivables0.820.810.670.720.840.500.610.720.830.911.091.50
Inventory0.300.240.180.280.300.130.200.300.230.370.450.63
Total Liabilities11.6512.4913.4015.1215.5916.4116.7516.6317.0417.0817.5318.03
Account Payables1.121.030.911.131.210.740.760.620.720.931.051.44
Short Term Debt0.000.310.310.010.220.000.000.000.000.560.550.55
Long Term Debt9.4010.3011.1012.5012.5014.2014.3014.3014.2014.2014.2014.20
Current Ratio0.660.790.811.260.731.361.711.571.390.980.930.95
Debt Ratio0.520.560.580.590.580.650.620.630.620.640.630.62
Debt/Equity Ratio1.431.651.802.012.042.552.292.332.352.422.502.53
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
ONEOK, Inc
(NYSE:OKE)
ONEOK, Inc

ONEOK, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in gathering, processing, storage, and transportation of natural gas in the United States. It operates through Natural Gas Gathering and Processing, Natural Gas Liquids, and Natural Gas Pipelines segments. The company owns natural gas gathering pipelines and processing plants in the Mid-Continent and Rocky Mountain regions. It also gathers, treats, fractionates, and transports natural gas liqui...
Sector: Energy
Industry: Oil & Gas Midstream
Full Time Employees: 2,886
Next Earnings Date: 2022-02-22
Keywords: oneok
3K Followers
425 Followers
Avg: 
 104 review, 29 jobs
Stock Price:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 29.23B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float:
  • Shares Outstanding: 445,937,000
  • Number of Employees: 2,886
  • Revenue per Employee ttm : $4,743,727
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm : 23.80%
  • ROA ttm : 6.60%
  • Beta : 1.877
  • EPS: 3.195
  • Debt Ratio ttm : 0.76
  • Debt to Equity Ratio ttm : 3.09
  • Book value per share: 13.10
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm : 0.08
  • Quick Ratio ttm : 0.61
  • Current Ratio ttm : 0.95
Key Ratios:
  • P/E ttm : 20.46
  • P/E forward : 16.55
  • P/E ttm high : 21.39
  • P/E ttm low : 11.29
  • P/S ttm : 2.13
  • EV/S ttm : 3.21
  • P/B ttm : 5.01
  • PEG ratio : 1.46
  • Free Cash Flow Yield : 3.64%
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 6.00%
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio ttm : 117.00%
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-10-29
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm : 26.00%
  • EBITDA Margin ttm : 23.00%
  • Operating Margin ttm : 18.00%
  • Net Profit Margin ttm : 10.00%
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 74 USD
  • Target Price Low: 58 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 65.57 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 21
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 65.83
  • 52 Week Low: 34.76
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 62.62
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 55.0
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS Estimate: 0.82 ~ 1.08 (2021-12-31)
  • Current Quarter Revenue Estimate: 2.69B ~ 6.88B
  • Median Yoy Revenue Growth Estimate: 86.21%
As of: 2021-12-05
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Analyst Consensus:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 74 USD
Target low: 58 USD
Average: 65.57 USD based on 21 analysts as of 2021-12-04

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
Margins and Revenue:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Quarterly Revenue Analysis (unit: milllion)
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc World Website Ranking
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
Employees Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
Short Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Income Statement Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Income Statement
Unit: billion USD2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Revenue
Total Revenue$2.57$3.19$3.39$4.54
      Revenue Growth Rate (yoy)-3.49%49.52%104.06%108.63%
      Revenue Growth Rate (qoq)18.23%24.28%6.08%33.85%
      Cost of Revenue$1.78$2.28$2.52$3.60
Gross Profit$0.79$0.92$0.87$0.93
Gross Margin30.77%28.67%25.53%20.56%
Operating
      Research and Development0000
      Selling & Marketing Expense
      General & Administrative Expense
      Interest Expense$0.18$0.19$0.18$0.18
      Operating Expense$0.25$0.25$0.25$0.27
Operating Income$0.54$0.66$0.61$0.67
Operating Margin21.05%20.8%18.02%14.71%
Income
Net Income$0.31$0.39$0.34$0.39
Net Profit Margin11.98%12.09%10.1%8.64%
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.92
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
OKE - ONEOK, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows795.94533.32544.67413.18
Financing Cashflows-429.92-484.71-418.83-412.36
Investing Cashflows-288.66-170.69-153.87-150.86
Total Capital Expenditures271.38176.73147.39166.21
Changes In Cash77.37-122.08359.50393.33
Free Cash flow524.56356.58397.28246.97
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..