OPBK - OP Bancorp trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 157.39M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 11,077,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 15,133,400
  • Number of Employees: 173
  • Book value per share: 10.04
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 13.00 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.31 %
  • Beta: 0.55
  • EPS: 1.231
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.91
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 9.54
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.25
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 8.34
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 9.78
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 4.68
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 2.52
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.03
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 10,940
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 18,670
  • Days to Cover: 0.62
  • Short Percent Float: 0.10 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 21.13 %
  • Percent Institutions: 54.09 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 25.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 48.60 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 30.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 15 USD
  • Target Price Low: 13 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 14 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 2
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 12.2
  • 52 Week Low: 5.84
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 10.11
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 10.32
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 4.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.25
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-04
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.39 ~ 0.43 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 18.07M ~ 18.20M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 25.59%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Form N-CSRS NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-09-03 18:33:28 EDT
Form N-PX WELLS FARGO FUNDS TRUST For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-08-27 17:18:01 EDT
Form N-PX BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-08-17 18:25:02 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for August 17thNasdaq2021-08-17 14:14:00 EDT
Form N-PX FORUM FUNDS II For: Jun 30StreetInsider.com2021-08-16 12:16:17 EDT
Peak energy alert issued by SE Minn co-ops WednesdayYahoo News2021-08-11 17:16:00 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for July 29thYahoo Finance2021-07-29 13:43:01 EDT
OP Bancorp (OPBK) Sees Hammer Chart Pattern: Time to Buy?Zacks Investment Research2021-06-15 06:46:03 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for June 3rdZacks Investment Research2021-06-03 13:32:19 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for May 25thZacks Investment Research2021-05-25 12:02:20 EDT
Sail Through the Choppy Market With These 5 Low-Beta StocksZacks Investment Research2021-05-03 09:01:18 EDT
OP Bancorp Reports First Quarter Result of 2021Business Wire2021-04-22 18:00:00 EDT
Top Ranked Income Stocks to Buy for March 22ndZacks Investment Research2021-03-22 13:37:17 EDT
Why OP Bancorp's Stock Is Trading Higher TodayBenzinga.com2021-02-08 12:51:00 EDT
Hana Financial to Sell its SBA Portfolio to OP BancorpDigital Journal2021-02-03 06:00:00 EDT
Where Do Hedge Funds Stand On OP Bancorp (OPBK)?Insider Monkey2020-12-02 08:41:00 EDT
OP Bancorp EPS beats by $0.02, beats on revenueSeeking Alpha2020-10-23 01:07:00 EDT
OP Bancorp Appoints Sang Kyo Oh Chief Credit OfficerAssociated Press2020-09-30 15:15:00 EDT
OP Bancorp announces new stock repurchase programSeeking Alpha2020-09-09 18:34:00 EDT
OP Bancorp Announces Additional Stock Repurchase ProgramDigital Journal2020-09-09 13:30:00 EDT
OP Bancorp (OPBK)YAHOO!2020-09-08 17:00:00 EDT
OP Bancorp Reports Second Quarter Result of 2020Bloomberg2020-08-10 21:41:00 EDT
OP Bancorp (OPBK) Beats Q2 Earnings EstimatesNasdaq2020-07-23 16:02:00 EDT
OP Bancorp EPS beats by $0.03, beats on revenueSeeking Alpha2020-07-23 14:15:00 EDT
OP BancorpBarron's2020-07-09 17:00:00 EDT
Hedge Funds Warming Up To OP Bancorp (OPBK)YAHOO!2020-06-12 08:52:00 EDT
Is OP Bancorp (OPBK) Stock Undervalued Right Now?YAHOO!2020-06-11 22:03:00 EDT
OPBK OP Bancorp Common StockNasdaq2020-05-28 17:00:00 EDT
OP Bancorp EPS beats by $0.01, revenue in-lineSeeking Alpha2020-04-23 14:21:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue12.7712.9814.3813.8213.9513.5913.4112.7114.4415.5715.7216.81
Rev Growth yoy11.39 %8.31 %22.17 %8.25 %9.26 %4.75 %-6.74 %-8.06 %3.51 %14.57 %17.22 %32.23 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000015.5700
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.220.220.180.180.180.260.160.160.080.060.180.18
General & Administrative Expense5.445.175.816.045.945.125.825.105.776.185.366.03
Interest Expense2.522.893.293.703.893.623.232.271.601.190.880.76
Operating Expense11.0011.0011.0012.0013.0012.0012.0012.000.000.000.00
Operating Income0000000000.0200
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0.12 %0 %0 %
Net Income3.483.764.743.844.004.183.302.423.603.825.086.38
Net Income Mgn27.26 %29.01 %32.96 %27.75 %28.67 %30.76 %24.6 %19.01 %24.9 %24.51 %32.29 %37.96 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows12.337.232.655.338.132.672.37-4.48-24.1821.344.86-34.00
Financing Cashflows48.638.4821.3443.8219.1623.2324.4476.9748.0622.9284.25142.69
Investing Cashflows-26.43-33.78-35.93-31.84-21.29-28.97-1.84-71.27-48.12-25.84-67.98-107.44
Total Capital Expenditures0.210.160.720.530.320.170.240.060.200.110.150.23
Changes In Cash34.53-18.06-11.9317.323.804.1824.962.253.383.8221.126.81
Free Cash flow12.127.081.944.807.602.082.12-4.55-24.3821.234.70-34.23
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets1035.031044.191077.231127.561151.931179.521209.591288.011339.821366.831455.331601.46
Intangible Assets7.106.997.057.006.967.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets99.04133.81120.16136.19141.77144.69167.56121.01129.41133.71156.74200.78
Current Cash95.7977.7365.8083.1189.1186.04111.00112.2287.98106.31127.52128.69
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory3.250.751.150.001.820.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities910.05914.40944.86992.071014.341038.941071.491148.881198.271223.461308.341449.50
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt317.01330.95339.57351.88366.65376.43407.05407.05455.96488.66501.78527.58
Current Ratio0.110.150.130.140.140.140.160.110.110.110.120.14
Debt Ratio0.310.320.320.310.320.320.340.320.340.360.340.33
Debt/Equity Ratio2.542.552.572.602.662.682.952.933.223.413.413.47
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
OP Bancorp
(NASDAQ:OPBK)
OP Bancorp

OP Bancorp operates as the bank holding company for Open Bank that provides banking products and services in California. It offers demand, checking, savings, money market, and time deposit accounts, as well as certificate of deposits. The company also provides commercial real estate, small business administration, commercial and industrial business, single-family residential, term, and consumer loans; trade financing products; letters of credit, ...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 173
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-21
Keywords: op bancorp
18K Followers
5106 Followers
Avg: 
 22 review, 1 jobs
Stock Price:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 157.39M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 11,077,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 15,133,400
  • Number of Employees: 173
  • Book value per share: 10.04
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 13.00 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.31 %
  • Beta: 0.55
  • EPS: 1.231
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.91
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 9.54
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.25
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 8.34
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 9.78
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 4.68
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 2.52
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.03
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 10,940
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 18,670
  • Days to Cover: 0.62
  • Short Percent Float: 0.10 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 21.13 %
  • Percent Institutions: 54.09 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 25.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 48.60 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 30.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 15 USD
  • Target Price Low: 13 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 14 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 2
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 12.2
  • 52 Week Low: 5.84
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 10.11
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 10.32
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 4.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.25
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-04
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.39 ~ 0.43 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 18.07M ~ 18.20M
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 25.59%
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Analyst Opinions
Target high: 15 USD
Target low: 13 USD
Average: 14 USD based on 2 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Analyst Trends
Target high: 15 USD
Target low: 13 USD
Average: 14 USD based on 2 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: OP Bancorp
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue14.4415.5715.7216.81
Rev Growth yoy3.51 %14.57 %17.22 %32.23 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit015.5700
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.080.060.180.18
General & Administrative Expense5.776.185.366.03
Interest Expense1.601.190.880.76
Operating Expense0.000.000.00
Operating Income00.0200
Operating Mgn0 %0.12 %0 %0 %
Net Income3.603.825.086.38
Net Income Mgn24.9 %24.51 %32.29 %37.96 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.41
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
OPBK - OP Bancorp Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-24.1821.344.86-34.00
Financing Cashflows48.0622.9284.25142.69
Investing Cashflows-48.12-25.84-67.98-107.44
Total Capital Expenditures0.200.110.150.23
Changes In Cash3.383.8221.126.81
Free Cash flow-24.3821.234.70-34.23
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡