TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 240.43M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 7,271,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 8,354,000
  • Number of Employees: 277
  • Book value per share: 24.36
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 14.50 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.71 %
  • Beta: 1.353
  • EPS: 3.311
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 7.55
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.33
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.65
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 12.23
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 6.98
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.78
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.19
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 16,550
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 20,820
  • Days to Cover: 2.09
  • Short Percent Float: 0.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 12.70 %
  • Percent Institutions: 55.40 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 22.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 52.60 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 32.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 30.21
  • 52 Week Low: 17.24
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 28.7
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 28.56
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.3
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-12
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Hedge Funds Are Buying EDAP TMS S.A. (EDAP)Insider Monkey2021-09-29 19:26:37 EDT
Dividends By The Numbers For May 2021Seeking Alpha2021-06-03 14:22:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp Inc TSBKMorningstar%2c Inc.2021-02-15 15:59:00 EDT
Timberland BancorpThe Motley Fool2021-02-12 13:00:00 EDT
Univest Financial Corporation (UVSP)Yahoo Finance2021-02-02 00:08:00 EDT
First Capital reports FY resultsSeeking Alpha2021-01-25 13:56:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp, Inc. (TSBK)Yahoo Finance2021-01-14 16:00:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp Inc/WABloomberg2021-01-14 16:00:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp Inc.Wall Street Journal2020-12-30 16:00:00 EDT
Is Timberland Bancorp, Inc. (TSBK) A Good Stock To Buy?Insider Monkey2020-11-29 16:53:00 EDT
TSBK.O - Timberland Bancorp, Inc. Profile | ReutersReuters2020-09-30 18:36:07 EDT
Timberland Bancorp PRICESBusiness Insider2020-08-16 06:53:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp Announces Third Fiscal Quarter EarningsBusiness Insider2020-08-16 06:53:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp goes ex-dividend tomorrowSeeking Alpha2020-08-12 07:38:00 EDT
Timberland Bancorp (TSBK) StockMarkets Insider2020-06-26 10:17:00 EDT
TSBK Timberland Bancorp, Inc. Common StockNasdaq2020-06-19 17:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue12.6714.8115.8315.6515.8916.0915.8516.4916.6613.9616.2316.70
Rev Growth yoy9.34 %24.61 %31.44 %28.50 %25.42 %8.69 %0.11 %5.41 %4.86 %-13.28 %2.44 %1.26 %
Cost of Revenue000000000000
Gross Profit00000000013.9600
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.190.190.170.180.150.180.160.150.140.000.150.16
General & Administrative Expense4.565.466.175.695.695.415.285.455.260.005.675.42
Interest Expense0.780.971.111.251.231.191.251.191.070.930.790.71
Operating Expense8.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0012.0011.000.009.000.000.00
Operating Income000000000000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income4.425.626.115.966.336.655.056.216.3607.257.02
Net Income Mgn34.9 %37.92 %38.62 %38.06 %39.87 %41.33 %31.86 %37.66 %38.15 %0 %44.66 %42.06 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows4.916.772.937.860.549.385.826.2512.410.859.3112.56
Financing Cashflows7.84-7.7135.38-1.16-5.9314.3348.46191.2538.2015.09104.5933.66
Investing Cashflows-20.7113.81-25.46-10.46-22.43-47.87-4.99-94.00-7.8019.82-30.7724.16
Total Capital Expenditures0.800.980.380.680.110.340.860.470.330.110.400.15
Changes In Cash-7.9612.8812.84-3.75-27.82-24.16-7.78-6.3010.7135.76-4.01-4.38
Free Cash flow4.115.792.557.180.439.044.965.7912.080.858.9112.41
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets1018.291200.321240.571247.311247.131270.541323.101521.641565.981588.401699.241740.46
Intangible Assets5.6516.9917.3917.2717.1632.1932.0916.8616.7616.6616.5716.48
Goodwill5.6514.6215.1315.1315.1315.1315.1315.1315.1315.1315.1315.13
Current Assets148.86163.59176.46170.84143.97119.80169.12272.62315.43351.19434.30504.69
Current Cash148.86174.59170.84170.84143.01118.85168.15271.64314.45350.21433.34503.73
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory2.322.402.352.021.981.911.861.691.050.470.340.34
Total Liabilities893.631043.411078.231081.041076.071094.891145.091338.841378.351395.081500.701536.97
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.005.00
Current Ratio0.170.160.160.160.130.110.150.210.230.250.290.33
Debt Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.010.010.010.010.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.060.050.050.050.050.02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Timberland Bancorp, Inc
(NASDAQ:TSBK)
Timberland Bancorp, Inc

Timberland Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Timberland Bank that provides various banking services in Washington. It offers various deposit products, including money market deposit accounts, checking accounts, regular savings accounts, and certificates of deposit. The company also provides one-to four-family residential, multi-family, commercial real estate, construction, custom and owner/builder construction, speculative on...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Regional
Full Time Employees: 277
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-28
Keywords: timberland bancorp
602 Followers
2.5m Followers
Avg: 
 8 review, 5 jobs
Stock Price:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 240.43M
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 7,271,200
  • Shares Outstanding: 8,354,000
  • Number of Employees: 277
  • Book value per share: 24.36
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 14.50 %
  • ROA ttm: 1.71 %
  • Beta: 1.353
  • EPS: 3.311
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.88
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 7.55
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.33
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 11.65
  • P/E forward:
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 12.23
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 6.98
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 3.78
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.19
  • PEG ratio:
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 16,550
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 20,820
  • Days to Cover: 2.09
  • Short Percent Float: 0.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 12.70 %
  • Percent Institutions: 55.40 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 22.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 52.60 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 32.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High:
  • Target Price Low:
  • Target Price Mean:
  • Number of Analysts:
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 30.21
  • 52 Week Low: 17.24
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 28.7
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 28.56
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 3.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.3
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-08-12
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0 ~ 0 ()
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
As of: 2021-10-16
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Analyst Opinions

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Analyst Trends
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Timberland Bancorp
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue16.6613.9616.2316.70
Rev Growth yoy4.86 %-13.28 %2.44 %1.26 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit013.9600
Gross Profit Mgn0 %100 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.140.000.150.16
General & Administrative Expense5.260.005.675.42
Interest Expense1.070.930.790.71
Operating Expense0.009.000.000.00
Operating Income0000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income6.3607.257.02
Net Income Mgn38.15 %0 %44.66 %42.06 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc EPS Estimates
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
TSBK - Timberland Bancorp, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows12.410.859.3112.56
Financing Cashflows38.2015.09104.5933.66
Investing Cashflows-7.8019.82-30.7724.16
Total Capital Expenditures0.330.110.400.15
Changes In Cash10.7135.76-4.01-4.38
Free Cash flow12.080.858.9112.41
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡