UBS - UBS Group AG trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 62.44B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 3,463,439,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 3,476,550,000
  • Number of Employees: 68,601
  • Book value per share: 16.90
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 13.00 %
  • ROA ttm: 0.70 %
  • Beta: 1.119
  • EPS: 2.052
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.95
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 17.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.34
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 8.26
  • P/E forward: 9.25
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 8.13
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.83
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.04
  • PEG ratio: 2.1
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 7,120,700
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,174,500
  • Days to Cover: 3.78
  • Short Percent Float: 0.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions: 54.36 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 27.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 22.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 18.56 USD
  • Target Price Low: 18.56 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 18.56 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 1
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 17.67
  • 52 Week Low: 10.93
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 16.47
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 16.08
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.36
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-04-13
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.31 ~ 0.31 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-10-23
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Form 424B2 UBS AGStreetInsider.com2021-10-26 16:16:17 EDT
Form 20-F x Form 40-F o - Form 6-KMarketScreener2021-10-26 11:06:16 EDT
Form 6-K UBS AG For: Sep 30 Filed by: UBS Group AGStreetInsider.com2021-10-26 10:57:00 EDT
UBS : Shortlists Candidates For Chairman RoleMarketScreener2021-10-25 07:47:01 EDT
UBS Stock To Beat Street Expectations?Forbes2021-10-22 06:30:09 EDT
Down 8% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why UBS (UBS) Looks Ripe for a TurnaroundZacks Investment Research2021-09-21 11:35:22 EDT
UBS Stock Has Limited UpsideForbes2021-09-20 07:30:49 EDT
3 Foreign Bank Stocks to Consider Amid Industry ChallengesZacks Investment Research2021-09-03 12:14:10 EDT
The Good And Bad: UBS Group AG And ABB Ltd.Forbes2021-08-17 08:43:40 EDT
HSBC Agrees to Buy AXA Singapore Insurance Assets for $575MZacks Investment Research2021-08-16 10:41:19 EDT
Little Love For UBS Despite OutperformanceSeeking Alpha2021-07-23 10:52:43 EDT
UBS Group's (UBS) Q2 Earnings Beat on Solid Revenues, Expenses UpZacks Investment Research2021-07-20 13:54:06 EDT
Why UBS Shares Are Trading Higher TodayBenzinga2021-07-20 09:28:15 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)- Codemasters group PlcBusiness Insider2021-02-18 02:25:00 EDT
UBS AG : Stabilisation NoticeBusiness Insider2021-02-17 23:21:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Code Masters Group plcBusiness Insider2021-02-17 02:09:00 EDT
UBS AG : Pre-Stabilisation Notice - UBS Group AGBusiness Insider2021-02-15 23:00:00 EDT
AMUBSeeking Alpha2021-02-13 16:00:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - G4S AmendmentBusiness Insider2021-02-11 02:59:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - G4S Plc amendmentBusiness Insider2021-02-10 06:17:00 EDT
UBS AG : Pre-Stabilisation Notice - UK DMOBusiness Insider2021-02-09 01:19:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Eurasia Mining plc BackdatedBusiness Insider2021-02-08 23:13:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Eurasia Mining BackdatedBusiness Insider2021-02-04 19:33:00 EDT
UBS: 4Q Earnings SnapshotAssociated Press2021-01-27 00:02:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Codemasters Group PLCBusiness Insider2021-01-26 20:49:00 EDT
UBS AG (EPT) : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)Business Insider2021-01-26 20:48:00 EDT
UBS Group AG (USA)Reuters2021-01-24 16:00:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
UBS - UBS Group AG Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue7.8532.037.657.947.527.418.668.098.298.178.688.90
Rev Growth yoy-0.39 %305.80 %-11.36 %-1.90 %-4.14 %-76.88 %13.22 %1.94 %10.22 %10.29 %0.22 %9.91 %
Cost of Revenue2.4711.042.892.982.822.211.3900000
Gross Profit5.3820.994.764.964.705.207.278.090000
Gross Profit Mgn68.55 %65.52 %62.19 %62.47 %62.52 %70.2 %84 %100 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Research and Development000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.060.120.040.05
General & Administrative Expense6.1426.046.106.186.186.486.656.515.454.935.595.48
Interest Expense2.4711.042.892.982.822.211.391.091.091.010.990.97
Operating Expense8.6137.098.999.169.008.698.047.607.360.000.000.00
Operating Income1.705.991.551.761.340.932.011.580000
Operating Mgn21.72 %18.7 %20.22 %22.15 %17.88 %12.52 %23.19 %19.55 %0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income1.254.521.141.391.050.721.591.232.091.641.822.01
Net Income Mgn15.97 %14.1 %14.92 %17.53 %13.96 %9.73 %18.42 %15.22 %25.26 %20.03 %21.02 %22.55 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
UBS - UBS Group AG Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-9152.0021583.003995.00-2346.00-4448.0022504.0035832.004949.00-7273.003450.00362.00-2498.00
Financing Cashflows-661.15-3010.69116.00-12417.00-1944.00-11369.003756.008612.00225.00-161.0012654.00-1859.00
Investing Cashflows251.00-3102.58-132.00-623.00-1969.00411.00-1496.00-6321.00542.00490.00-393.00688.00
Total Capital Expenditures364.00479.00367.00415.00372.00430.00374.00457.00498.00525.00432.00464.00
Changes In Cash000000000000
Free Cash flow-9516.0021104.003628.00-2761.00-4820.0022074.0035458.004492.00-7771.002925.00-70.00-2962.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
UBS - UBS Group AG Balance Sheet
Unit: (billion)2018Q32018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Total Assets949.66958.49956.58968.73973.12972.181098.101063.841065.151125.771107.711086.52
Intangible Assets6.436.656.626.626.566.476.416.416.430.306.436.45
Goodwill6.436.656.626.626.566.476.416.416.436.180.000.00
Current Assets924.12932.31927.46939.74944.50943.171069.411035.01560.15574.85605.89573.85
Current Cash106.36123.21111.90102.7692.55108.36140.53150.85150.53159.65160.28162.05
Account Receivables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory123.800.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities897.60905.56902.91915.55916.93917.651040.151006.801005.411066.001049.381027.47
Account Payables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Short Term Debt44.0239.0232.0324.6925.7221.8427.1736.4337.0046.6747.3942.72
Long Term Debt163.53119.35162.99164.10158.07155.47141.56149.17153.61200.47213.00185.39
Current Ratio1.241.231.251.251.241.241.191.210.690.700.710.70
Debt Ratio0.220.170.200.190.190.180.150.170.180.220.240.21
Debt/Equity Ratio4.062.943.633.553.273.252.913.263.214.164.463.86
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
UBS Group AG
(NYSE:UBS)
UBS Group AG

UBS Group AG, together with its subsidiaries, provides financial advice and solutions to private, institutional, and corporate clients worldwide. It operates through four divisions: Global Wealth Management, Personal & Corporate Banking, Asset Management, and Investment Bank. The Global Wealth Management division offers investment advice and solutions, as well as lending solutions, to ultra high net worth and high net worth clients. This segment ...
Sector: Financial Services
Industry: Banks-Diversified
Full Time Employees: 68,601
Next Earnings Date: 2021-10-26
Keywords: ubs group ag
410K Followers
43.4k Followers
Avg: 
 4.2K review, 2.1k jobs
Stock Price:
UBS - UBS Group AG Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 62.44B
  • Exchange: NYSE
  • Shares Float: 3,463,439,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 3,476,550,000
  • Number of Employees: 68,601
  • Book value per share: 16.90
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 13.00 %
  • ROA ttm: 0.70 %
  • Beta: 1.119
  • EPS: 2.052
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.95
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 17.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm: 0.34
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm:
  • Current Ratio ttm:
  • Quick Ratio ttm:
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 8.26
  • P/E forward: 9.25
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 8.13
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 5.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 1.83
  • EV/S trailing 12 month:
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 1.04
  • PEG ratio: 2.1
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV):
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 7,120,700
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 6,174,500
  • Days to Cover: 3.78
  • Short Percent Float: 0.23 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding:
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders:
  • Percent Institutions: 54.36 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm:
  • EBITDA Margin ttm:
  • Operating Margin ttm: 27.40 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 22.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 18.56 USD
  • Target Price Low: 18.56 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 18.56 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 1
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 17.67
  • 52 Week Low: 10.93
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 16.47
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 16.08
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Forward Dividend yield: 2.00 %
  • Payout Ratio: 0.36
  • Ex-Dividend date: 2021-04-13
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 0.31 ~ 0.31 (2021-09-30)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 0 ~ 0
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: -100.00%
As of: 2021-10-23
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
UBS - UBS Group AG Analyst Opinions
Target high: 18.56 USD
Target low: 18.56 USD
Average: 18.56 USD based on 1 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
UBS - UBS Group AG Analyst Trends
Target high: 18.56 USD
Target low: 18.56 USD
Average: 18.56 USD based on 1 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: UBS Group
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Cash Analysis (unit: billion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
UBS - UBS Group AG Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Income Statement
Unit: (billion USD)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Qtr Revenue8.298.178.688.90
Rev Growth yoy10.22 %10.29 %0.22 %9.91 %
Cost of Revenue0000
Gross Profit0000
Gross Profit Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %
Research and Development0000
Selling & Marketing Expense0.060.120.040.05
General & Administrative Expense5.454.935.595.48
Interest Expense1.091.010.990.97
Operating Expense7.360.000.000.00
Operating Income0000
Operating Mgn0 %0 %0 %0 %
Net Income2.091.641.822.01
Net Income Mgn25.26 %20.03 %21.02 %22.55 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 0.31
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
UBS - UBS Group AG Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q2
Operating Cashflows-7273.003450.00362.00-2498.00
Financing Cashflows225.00-161.0012654.00-1859.00
Investing Cashflows542.00490.00-393.00688.00
Total Capital Expenditures498.00525.00432.00464.00
Changes In Cash0000
Free Cash flow-7771.002925.00-70.00-2962.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..