ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc trade ideas

Fundamentals:
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 82.84B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 217,141,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 240,745,000
  • Number of Employees: 4,422
  • Book value per share: 15.68
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 34.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 14.30 %
  • Beta: -1.326
  • EPS: 3.313
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.28
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.15
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.46
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.26
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 82.52
  • P/E forward: 54.29
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 163.93
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 74.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 22.78
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 20.47
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 17.07
  • PEG ratio: 2.79
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 2.25%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 10,986,500
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 12,371,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.67
  • Short Percent Float: 4.57 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 13.89 %
  • Percent Institutions: 58.62 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 71.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 28.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 28.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 643 USD
  • Target Price Low: 244 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 388 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 553.86
  • 52 Week Low: 250.11
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 273.66
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 327.63
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.07 ~ 1.2 (2021-10-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 1.02B ~ 1.04B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 32.30%
As of: 2021-10-23
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Latest News:
Investing in Zoom Stock (ZM)Investopedia2021-10-26 13:02:18 EDT
Global Video as a Service Market By Deployment, ByGlobeNewswire2021-10-26 12:35:33 EDT
Zoom CEO: ‘I'm a huge fan of Silicon Valley'Yahoo Finance2021-10-26 01:29:42 EDT
Zoom CEO on privacy concernsYahoo Finance2021-10-26 01:21:57 EDT
Zoom CEO on the 'metaverse'Yahoo Finance2021-10-26 01:16:05 EDT
Zoom CEO on future growth plansYahoo Finance2021-10-26 00:01:15 EDT
Zoom Stock Is Likely to Struggle in a Post-Pandemic WorldInvestorPlace2021-10-25 14:51:23 EDT
Insider Sell: Zoom Video CommunicationsMarketScreener2021-10-25 13:32:04 EDT
Zoom Stock Could Easily Be on Its Way to New Highs From HereInvestorPlace2021-10-25 06:00:25 EDT
Here's Why I Just Bought More Zoom StockMotley Fool2021-10-24 11:21:00 EDT
10 Best Tech Stocks to Buy NowYahoo Finance2021-10-24 08:36:24 EDT
Is Peloton Stock Ready to Make a Comeback?Motley Fool2021-10-23 13:15:00 EDT
Why Are Zoom Shares Trading Higher Today?Benzinga2021-10-22 08:00:19 EDT
7 Growth Stocks to Buy Before They Come Roaring BackInvestorPlace2021-10-20 12:37:01 EDT
Zoom Has Growth Ahead and Durable Advantage So Buy UpInvestorPlace2021-10-19 11:30:02 EDT
Why Zoom Shouldn't Fear a Growth SlumpThe Motley Fool2021-10-18 17:49:00 EDT
Zoom Video Is Becoming A Long-Term BuyInvestorPlace2021-10-15 06:00:34 EDT
Troubling Times Ahead for Zoom in the Post-Pandemic WorldInvestorPlace2021-10-13 15:53:03 EDT
2 Reasons the Downward Trend In Zoom Stock Will ContinueInvestorPlace2021-10-13 11:31:07 EDT
Cramer Gives His Opinion On Zoom, AbbVie And MoreBenzinga.com2021-02-14 04:19:00 EDT
NCR Q4 Earnings Miss, Revenues Beat Estimates, Down Y/YBusiness Insider2021-02-10 12:15:00 EDT
Can Zoom Thrive in a Post-Pandemic World?Nasdaq2021-02-08 03:08:00 EDT
Better Buy: Zoom Video Communications vs. SnapBusiness Insider2021-02-07 20:29:00 EDT
NortonLifeLock (NLOK) Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates, Rise Y/YBusiness Insider2021-02-06 01:19:00 EDT
Noteworthy Friday Option Activity: ZM, U, ZGNXNasdaq2021-02-05 12:22:00 EDT
Why Zoom Video Stock Jumped TodayBusiness Insider2021-02-05 10:23:00 EDT
Click to expand the area.
Income Statements:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Qtr Revenue90.12105.80121.99145.83166.59188.25328.17663.52777.20882.49956.241021.50
Rev Growth yoy % %103.08 %95.67 %84.85 %77.93 %169.02 %355.01 %366.52 %368.78 %191.39 %53.95 %
Cost of Revenue16.8419.5224.1027.9030.8432.55103.71192.27258.73267.28264.99261.26
Gross Profit73.2886.2897.88117.93135.75155.70224.46471.25518.47615.20691.24760.24
Gross Profit Mgn81.31 %81.55 %80.24 %80.87 %81.48 %82.71 %68.4 %71.02 %66.71 %69.71 %72.29 %74.42 %
Research and Development8.8910.8113.7815.0517.5720.6726.3942.7342.5852.3865.1782.31
Selling & Marketing Expense53.4555.0564.0479.6596.05100.91121.56159.17190.16214.02245.67271.18
General & Administrative Expense11.9914.9218.5020.9523.8123.5853.1381.2493.4992.69154.09112.15
Interest Expense0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.79
Operating Expense74.3480.7896.33115.66137.43145.15201.07283.14326.23359.08464.93465.64
Operating Income-1.065.491.562.27-1.6810.5523.39188.10192.24256.12226.31294.60
Operating Mgn-1.18 %5.19 %1.28 %1.55 %-1.01 %5.61 %7.13 %28.35 %24.74 %29.02 %23.67 %28.84 %
Net Income-0.605.702.215.542.2115.3427.07185.99198.64260.61227.53317.08
Net Income Mgn-0.66 %5.38 %1.81 %3.8 %1.33 %8.15 %8.25 %28.03 %25.56 %29.53 %23.79 %31.04 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Cashflow Statements:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2018Q42019Q12019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows18.2315.9922.2431.1761.9336.55258.96401.35411.47399.40533.30468.01
Financing CashflowsNaNNaN545.25-0.1151.4819.07228.1344.5223.601754.04-6.2871.38
Investing CashflowsNaNNaN-1.32-447.17-47.62-3.37-63.03-172.53-437.82-889.04-1219.98-144.20
Total Capital Expenditures-8.09-12.336.9014.047.2010.097.4329.3126.1622.9179.0712.97
Changes In CashNaNNaN566.175.5647.7310.55424.06185.99198.64246.32-692.96317.08
Free Cash flow10.143.6615.3417.1354.7326.46251.53372.03385.31376.48454.23455.04
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Balance Sheets:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Balance Sheet
Unit: (milllion)2019Q22019Q32019Q42020Q12020Q22020Q32020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Total Assets999.051069.921188.061289.852067.712624.943050.315297.995888.616508.59
Intangible Assets0.000.000.002.160.0031.1433.8632.3434.9926.25
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.0024.3424.3424.3424.3426.25
Current Assets866.34916.061019.401095.521782.962232.102624.284792.865340.905835.08
Current Cash629.79213.89230.87283.13488.65748.94730.512240.301557.271931.37
Account Receivables78.8995.6895.77120.44257.51295.33280.90294.70385.61395.27
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities279.32326.13415.54455.901166.081426.131550.391437.231695.881850.85
Account Payables9.680.823.201.603.4712.6212.678.668.3249.76
Short Term Debt5.695.285.727.678.729.679.8515.6016.4817.36
Long Term Debt46.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio4.464.003.213.281.721.731.863.803.493.46
Debt Ratio0.050.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debt/Equity Ratio0.070.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.000.00
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Latest Posts:
Not available at this time..
Zoom Video Communications, Inc
(NASDAQ:ZM)
Zoom Video Communications, Inc

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. provides a video-first communications platform in the Americas, the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. The company offers Zoom Meetings that offers HD video, voice, chat, and content sharing through mobile devices, desktops, laptops, telephones, and conference room systems; Zoom Phone, an enterprise cloud phone system that provides secure call routing, call queuing, call detail reports, call recordi...
Founded: April 21, 2011
IPO date: 2019-04-18
CEO / Founder: Eric S. Yuan
Sector: Communication Services
Industry: Telecom Services
Full Time Employees: 4,422
Next Earnings Date: 2021-11-30
Keywords: zoom video communications
558K Followers
1.3m Followers
Avg: 
 225 review, 121 jobs
Stock Price:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Stock Price
Basic Info:
  • Market Cap: 82.84B
  • Exchange: NASDAQ
  • Shares Float: 217,141,000
  • Shares Outstanding: 240,745,000
  • Number of Employees: 4,422
  • Book value per share: 15.68
Advanced Info:
  • ROE ttm: 34.30 %
  • ROA ttm: 14.30 %
  • Beta: -1.326
  • EPS: 3.313
  • Debt Ratio ttm: 0.28
  • Debt / Equity Ratio ttm: 0.4
  • Payout Ratio ttm:
Cash Ratios:
  • Cash Ratio ttm: 1.15
  • Current Ratio ttm: 3.46
  • Quick Ratio ttm: 3.26
Key Ratios:
  • P/E trailing 12 month: 82.52
  • P/E forward: 54.29
  • P/E trailing 12m high: 163.93
  • P/E trailing 12m low: 74.03
  • P/S trailing 12 month: 22.78
  • EV/S trailing 12 month: 20.47
  • P/B trailing 12 month: 17.07
  • PEG ratio: 2.79
  • Free Cash Flow Yield (FCF/EV): 2.25%
Shorts:
  • Shares Short: 10,986,500
  • Shares Short Prev Month: 12,371,000
  • Days to Cover: 1.67
  • Short Percent Float: 4.57 %
  • Short Percent Outstanding: 4.00 %
Ownership:
  • Percent Insiders: 13.89 %
  • Percent Institutions: 58.62 %
Margins:
  • Gross Profit Margin ttm: 71.00 %
  • EBITDA Margin ttm: 30.00 %
  • Operating Margin ttm: 28.80 %
  • Net Income Margin ttm: 28.00 %
Target Prices:
  • Target Price High: 643 USD
  • Target Price Low: 244 USD
  • Target Price Mean: 388 USD
  • Number of Analysts: 20
Key Prices:
  • 52 Week High: 553.86
  • 52 Week Low: 250.11
  • 50 Day Moving Average: 273.66
  • 200 Day Moving Average: 327.63
Dividends:
  • Trailing Dividend yield:
  • Forward Dividend yield:
  • Payout Ratio:
  • Ex-Dividend date: None
Current Quarter Estimates:
  • Current Quarter EPS estimate: 1.07 ~ 1.2 (2021-10-31)
  • Current Quarter revenue estimate: 1.02B ~ 1.04B
  • Median revenue growth YoY estimate: 32.30%
As of: 2021-10-23
Next Quarter Estimates:
  • Login to see the next quarter estimates
  • Login
Click to expand the area.
Analyst Consensus:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Analyst Opinions
Target high: 643 USD
Target low: 244 USD
Average: 388 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-10-02

Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Analyst Trends:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Analyst Trends
Target high: 643 USD
Target low: 244 USD
Average: 388 USD based on 20 analysts as of 2021-10-02
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Website Ranking Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Website Ranking Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Google Trends Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Google Trends Analysis
Keyword: Zoom Video Communications
Crafted by @tradeideashq with ❤️
Employees Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Employees Analysis
Generated by @tradeideashq with 💡
Institution & Insiders Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Ownership Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Debt & Cash Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Cash Analysis (unit: milllion)
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Short Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc  Short Analysis
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Margins and Revenue:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Revenue and Margins Analysis
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Income Statement Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Income Statement
Unit: (milllion USD)2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Qtr Revenue777.20882.49956.241021.50
Rev Growth yoy366.52 %368.78 %191.39 %53.95 %
Cost of Revenue258.73267.28264.99261.26
Gross Profit518.47615.20691.24760.24
Gross Profit Mgn66.71 %69.71 %72.29 %74.42 %
Research and Development42.5852.3865.1782.31
Selling & Marketing Expense190.16214.02245.67271.18
General & Administrative Expense93.4992.69154.09112.15
Interest Expense0.000.000.002.79
Operating Expense326.23359.08464.93465.64
Operating Income192.24256.12226.31294.60
Operating Mgn24.74 %29.02 %23.67 %28.84 %
Net Income198.64260.61227.53317.08
Net Income Mgn25.56 %29.53 %23.79 %31.04 %
Crafted by @tradeideashq with 💡
Earnings Estimate Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc EPS Estimates
Current Qtr Estimate (dashed line): 1.09
Generated by @earningsfly with ❤️
Cashflow Analysis:
ZM - Zoom Video Communications, Inc Cashflow Statement
Unit: (million)2020Q42021Q12021Q22021Q3
Operating Cashflows411.47399.40533.30468.01
Financing Cashflows23.601754.04-6.2871.38
Investing Cashflows-437.82-889.04-1219.98-144.20
Total Capital Expenditures26.1622.9179.0712.97
Changes In Cash198.64246.32-692.96317.08
Free Cash flow385.31376.48454.23455.04
Crafted by @tradeideashq with love 💡
Not available at this time..